Skoda Kushaq
The Skoda Kushaq features a revised front and rear design with an illuminated light bar and illuminated Skoda lettering, respectively. It gets a sunroof as standard, and other features include Google AI companion, updated infotainment screens, and rear massage seats. It has also achieved a five-star GNCAP score.
Skoda Kushaq price starts from Rs. 10.69 Lakh for base model and goes upto Rs. 18.99 Lakh (ex-showroom) for top model as of August 2026.
Skoda Kushaq Price Details:
- Base Variant (Classic Plus) : Rs. 10.69 Lakh - Rs. 12.89 Lakh
- Top Variant (Monte Carlo) : Rs. 17.89 Lakh - Rs. 18.99 Lakh
- Automatic Variant Price : Rs. 12.89 Lakh - Rs. 18.99 Lakh
- On-Road Price, Mumbai : Rs. 12.8 Lakh - Rs. 22.67 Lakh
Skoda Kushaq Engine & Variant Options:
- Engine Options : 2WD Petrol 999cc Turbo and 2WD Petrol 1498cc Turbo
- Transmission : Manual, Automatic (TC) and Automatic (DCT)
- Variants : Available in 11 variants primarily in Classic Plus, Signature, Sportline and Prestige
- Overview
- Variants
- Offers
- Similar Cars
- Colours
- Brochure
- Mileage
- User Reviews
- News
- Expert Reviews
- Videos
- Images
- FAQs
Skoda Kushaq Price
Benefits up to Rs. 80,000*.
Get this offerTop Things to Know About Skoda Kushaq
Skoda Kushaq Variants
Skoda Kushaq price for the base model starts at Rs. 10.69 Lakh and the top model price goes upto Rs. 18.99 Lakh (Avg. ex-showroom). Kushaq price for 11 variants is listed below.
| Variants | Ex-Showroom Price |
|---|---|
Get Offers | Rs. 10.69 - 12.89 Lakh |
Get Offers | Rs. 14.59 - 15.59 Lakh |
Get Offers | Rs. 14.74 - 15.74 Lakh |
Get Offers | Rs. 16.79 - 18.79 Lakh |
Get Offers | Rs. 17.89 - 18.99 Lakh |
Skoda Kushaq Latest Updates
The Skoda Kushaq registered a sale 3,000 units in CY2026 first quarter.
30 Apr 2026
The new Skoda Kushaq has been launched at a price of Rs. 10.69 lakh (ex-showroom).
21 Mar 2026
The Skoda Kushaq facelift will be launched in India tomorrow.
20 Mar 2026
Get Offers on Cars Similar to Kushaq
Skoda Kushaq Facelift Engine and Performance
- Petrol 1.0L
- Petrol 1.5L
Positives:
- The Skoda Kushaq is powered by a 1.0-litre three-cylinder TSI engine that makes 114bhp and 178Nm of torque.

- It is mated to a six-speed manual or an eight-speed TC automatic transmission unit with paddle shifters. We got our hands on the automatic for testing.

- It performed quite well in our tests, with great high-speed stability, well-weighted steering control, minimal body roll and confident ride quality suited for highway cruising.

- The eight-speed torque converter (TC) also shifts smoothly and accelerates fast, making city traffic easy to manage.

- The Sports and Manual driving modes and paddle shifters further improve the fun and control.

- The braking performance was also strong, progressive and consistent throughout our testing phase.

- It has an ARAI-claimed mileage of 19.09kmpl and a range of up to 955km.

Negatives:
- The refinement, due to typical three-cylinder engine mannerisms, is lacking with gruffness at high revs and mild vibrations.
- The wind noise is muted very well, but road and engine noise seep into the cabin.
- Ride quality at low speeds feels firm.
Skoda Kushaq Key Specifications:
| Fuel Type | Petrol |
| Engine | 999 cc Turbocharged |
| Transmission | Automatic (TC) & Manual |
| Mileage (ARAI) | 19.09 to 19.66 kmpl |
| Power | 114 bhp |
| Torque | 178 Nm |
- Under the hood, the Skoda Kushaq facelift carries over the same 1.5-litre TSI petrol engine that makes 147bhp and 250Nm of torque.

- This powertrain is mated to a seven-speed DCT (dubbed DSG by Skoda) transmission.

| Fuel Type | Petrol |
| Engine | 1498 cc Turbocharged |
| Transmission | Automatic (DCT) |
| Mileage (ARAI) | 18.72 kmpl |
| Power | 148 bhp |
| Torque | 250 Nm |
Skoda Kushaq Facelift Convenience and Technology
- The facelifted Skoda Kushaq 2026 features an updated dashboard with a 10.25-inch customisable digital cockpit and a 10.07-inch infotainment screen with Google AI companion.

- As for the seating experience, it gets six-way electrically adjustable front seats with ventilation, rear massage seats, and leatherette seats for optimum comfort.
- It gets electric sunroof as standard, while the higher trims get a large panoramic sunroof.

- It will get 491-litres of boot space, expandible to 1400-litres with rear seats folded.

Skoda Kushaq Facelift Safety
- The Skoda Kushaq facelift has scored five-stars in Global NCAP crash safety tests.

- It gets six airbags as standard. Its features more than 25 active and passive safety features, with the higher trims getting more than 40 in their safety suite.
- It will likely include ABS with EBD, reverse parking sensors, seat belt reminder system, speed alert system, ESP, traction control, and TPMS.
Skoda Kushaq Facelift Interior and Exterior Styling
- The fascia of the new Skoda Kushaq facelift has been updated with a new grille, LED DRLs, LED light bar and chrome grille accents.

- Up close at the front, the grille in the top-spec Monte Carlo variant also features red accents.

- The side profile of the Kushaq facelift has a similar round silhouette to the outgoing version, with new 17-inch alloy wheels (and 16-inchers for lower trims), redesigned fenders and special Monte Carlo badging (in the top variant) being the standout changes.

- Towards the rear, it features a reworked bumper, a rear wiper, updated spoiler, fresh new horizontal LED tail lights taking the center stage.

- Up close, the rear connected tail lights have the similar dash and dot theme to keep it similar to the font LED light bar. The illuminated Skoda lettering also adds to the overall rear design.

- It now gets eight colours and five dual-tone options. Three new shades in Cherry Red, Shimla Green and Steel Grey have also been introduced.

- Inside, its dashboard gets dual-tone beige and black treatment, with the new 10.25-inch instrument cluster, 10.07-inch infotainment display, round steering wheel, and ambient lighting taking the center stage. The Monte Carlo trim gets a black-red interior trim.

Explore Used Kushaq in
Compare Kushaq with Similar Cars
| Car | Image | Avg. Ex-Showroom Price | User Rating | Mileage ARAI (kmpl) | Engine (cc) | Fuel Type | Transmission | Safety | Power (bhp) | Compare |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Skoda Kushaq | ![]() | Rs. 10.69 Lakh onwards | 4.8/5 44 Ratings | 19 to 20 | 999 to 1498 | Petrol | Manual & Automatic | 5 Star (Global NCAP) | 114 to 148 | — |
![]() | Rs. 11.00 Lakh onwards | 4.6/5 54 Ratings | 19 to 20 | 999 to 1498 | Petrol | Manual & Automatic | 5 Star (Global NCAP) | 114 to 148 | ||
![]() | Rs. 7.59 Lakh onwards | 4.8/5 597 Ratings | 19 to 20 | 999 | Petrol | Manual & Automatic | 5 Star (Bharat NCAP) | 114 | ||
![]() | Rs. 11.64 Lakh onwards | 4.5/5 386 Ratings | 15 to 17 | 1498 | Petrol | Manual & Automatic | 5 Star (JNCAP) | 119 | ||
![]() | Rs. 11.00 Lakh onwards | 4.5/5 189 Ratings | — | 1482 to 1497 | Petrol & Diesel | Manual, Automatic & Clutchless Manual (IMT) | 5 Star (Bharat NCAP) | 113 to 158 | ||
![]() | Rs. 10.00 Lakh onwards | 4.7/5 211 Ratings | 19 to 20 | 999 to 1498 | Petrol | Manual & Automatic | 5 Star (Global NCAP) | 114 to 148 | ||
![]() | Rs. 10.49 Lakh onwards | 4.7/5 75 Ratings | 18 to 19 | 999 to 1789 | Petrol & Hybrid | Manual & Automatic | 5 Star (Bharat NCAP) | 99 to 160 | ||
![]() | Rs. 10.91 Lakh onwards | 4.6/5 706 Ratings | — | 1482 to 1497 | Petrol & Diesel | Manual & Automatic | — | 113 to 158 | ||
![]() | Rs. 10.49 Lakh onwards | 4.6/5 7 Ratings | — | 999 to 1333 | Petrol | Manual & Automatic | 5 Star (Bharat NCAP) | 99 to 161 | ||
![]() | Rs. 11.31 Lakh onwards | 4.5/5 626 Ratings | 21 to 28 | 1462 to 1490 | Hybrid, Petrol & CNG | Automatic & Manual | — | 87 to 114 |
Skoda Kushaq 2026 Brochure
Skoda Kushaq Colours
Skoda Kushaq 2026 is available/sold in the following colours in India.
Skoda Kushaq Mileage
Skoda Kushaq mileage claimed by ARAI is 18.72 to 19.66 kmpl.
| Powertrain | ARAI Mileage |
|---|---|
| Petrol - Manual (999 cc) | 19.66 kmpl |
| Petrol - Automatic (TC) (999 cc) | 19.09 kmpl |
| Petrol - Automatic (DCT) (1498 cc) | 18.72 kmpl |
Skoda Kushaq User Reviews
- Kushaq
- Kushaq [2024-2026]
4.8/5
Exterior
Performance
Value For Money
Comfort
- NEXT LEVEL EXPERIENCE JUST ANAZINGFun to drive and good performance on the highway. The most reliable car in this segment. Extreme features in the base variant. Comfortable seats and space are enough, including boot space.Rating Parameters(Out of 5)5
Exterior
5Comfort
5Performance
5Value For Money
About the ReviewerDriven ForDid a short drive30 - Value for moneyFun to drive car and good performance on highway. The most reliable car in this segment. Extreme features in base variant. Comfortable seats and space is enough including boot space.Rating Parameters(Out of 5)4
Exterior
4Comfort
4Performance
4Value For Money
About the ReviewerDriven ForDid a short drive30 - Kushaq ClassicI booked Kushaq Classic Plus AT 3 month before but still the dealership is not able to give delivery and no update about delivery. I raised concern with the Skoda helpline but they did not provide any resolution and only forwarded the matter to its dealership. Dealer say that company is not providing enough stock of classic variant. In nutshell, Skoda is not intended to sell classic Plus variant to its intended customer. Their higher variant of Skoda Kushaq are available with discount but not willing to provide classic Plus variant. Why would anyone wait for 3 or more month for a car which is striving hard to keep in market. Really disappointed.Rating Parameters(Out of 5)4
Exterior
5Comfort
5Performance
4Value For Money
About the ReviewerDriven ForDid a short drive20 - My Honest OpinionI’ve been driving the Skoda Kushaq for a while now, and it’s been a great overall experience. The ride quality is comfortable, the turbo-petrol engine feels punchy, and the build quality gives a solid, premium feel. The cabin is spacious and practical for daily use as well as long drives. On the downside, the rear seat space could be a bit better for taller passengers, and some interior plastics don’t feel as premium as expected. Fuel efficiency in city traffic is also average. Overall, the Kushaq strikes a great balance between performance, comfort, safety, and driving enjoyment, making it a strong choice in the compact SUV segment.Rating Parameters(Out of 5)5
Exterior
5Comfort
5Performance
5Value For Money
About the ReviewerPurchase NewDriven ForOver 500 km43 - Skoda Kushaq is technology wise is totally mind blowing family car.This was my second car. Being a common person I personally believe in performance, global star rating and mileage,but when i purchased this car I really feel the difference. The engine is very nice, pickup-wise, also good. Apart from that, the safety and style of the car have also more than expectation.Rating Parameters(Out of 5)5
Exterior
5Performance
5Value For Money
About the ReviewerPurchase NewDriven ForDid a short drive45
4.4/5
Exterior
Comfort
Performance
Fuel Economy
Value For Money
- Fantastic Car Skoda Kushaq
It was my first car, I was little worried before purchasing this car for skoda maintenance and service cost etc.. But I choose performence and safety, it was my choice, now I am a satisfied owner of skoda kushaq 1.0 MT.....it's really a good car..love itRating Parameters(Out of 5)5Exterior
4Comfort
5Performance
4Value For Money
About the ReviewerPurchase NewDriven ForOver 500 km20 - Lots of problemLate cranking / delayed engine start Occurs when restarting the vehicle after being stopped for ~1 hour Intermittent but consistent pattern, clearly indicating a technical fault Clutch pedal pulsation Felt after driving for some time, particularly in city traffic Indicates possible flywheel / clutch bearing,hydraulic or drivetrain-related defect Uneven / abnormal tyre wear Despite normal usage conditions Suggests unresolved alignment, suspension, steering geometry, or component issue High-speed vibration above 80 km/h Clearly noticeable and persistent Affects driving comfort and raises serious safety concerns Noise from front end while turning Previously recorded in workshop notes Still not conclusively diagnosed or resolvedRating Parameters(Out of 5)1
Exterior
1Comfort
1Performance
1Value For Money
About the ReviewerPurchase NewDriven ForOver 500 km20 - SegmentThis car looks amazing, and the features in the base variant are totally worth it. I am saying this car is the best in the segment, and the best part of this car is the alloy wheel in the base variant.Rating Parameters(Out of 5)5
Exterior
4Performance
5Value For Money
About the ReviewerPurchase NewDriven ForDid a short drive30 - Value for moneyA very nice car… must drive it first…. Then next about the car really impressive. Mileage drop city driving very low mileage… highway much better… why choose the Kidy car brand? Pickup very niceRating Parameters(Out of 5)5
Exterior
5Performance
5Value For Money
About the ReviewerPurchase Not PurchasedDriven ForI haven't driven it00 - Good car and its road presence is more goodaccording to the price range its a best car.The Skoda Kushaq impresses with a blend of style, comfort, and performance, making it a standout in the compact SUV segment. Its design features sharp lines and a bold front grille, exuding a modern aesthetic that appeals to many drivers. The spacious interior offers ample legroom and a practical layout, ensuring comfort for both driver and passengers. Under the hood, the Kushaq offers a choice of efficient petrol engines, delivering a smooth driving experience with responsive handling. The suspension strikes a balance between comfort and road feedback, making it suitable for both city driving and highway cruising. Technology enthusiasts will appreciate the infotainment system, which includes a large touchscreen, smartphone connectivity, and several modern features that enhance navigation and entertainment. Safety features are robust, assuring peace of mind with multiple airbags and advanced driver assistance systems. However, the Kushaq's boot space could be more generous, potentially limiting storage for longer trips. Additionally, some rivals may offer slightly better fuel efficiency. Overall, the Skoda Kushaq is a compelling choice for those seeking a well-rounded SUV that combines style, comfort, and performance, making it a strong contender in its category.Rating Parameters(Out of 5)4
Exterior
4Comfort
3Performance
About the ReviewerPurchase Not PurchasedDriven ForOver 500 km00
Skoda Kushaq 2026 News
Skoda Kushaq Expert Reviews
Skoda Kushaq Videos
Kushaq Images
FAQs About Skoda Kushaq
Popular Upcoming Cars
Popular SUV Cars
Offer Valid Till : 31 Aug, 2026
T&C's Apply
Skoda Kushaq Price in India
Car Buyer's Tools
- Home
- Skoda Cars
- Kushaq

























































