CarWale
    AD

    Baleno Price in Kanpur Nagar

    The Maruti Baleno on road price in Kanpur Nagar starts at Rs. 6.88 Lakh. Baleno top model price is Rs. 11.37 Lakh. Baleno automatic price starts from Rs. 8.56 Lakh and goes up to Rs. 11.37 Lakh. Baleno CNG price starts from Rs. 9.04 Lakh and goes up to Rs. 10.18 Lakh.
    Maruti Suzuki Baleno Sigma Petrol Manual
    Maruti Baleno

    Rs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar

    Maruti Baleno On Road Price in Kanpur Nagar

    Variant: Sigma Petrol Manual

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 5,98,900

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 52,912
    Insurance
    Rs. 35,446
    Other ChargesRs. 500
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Rs. 6,87,758
    Get Assistance
    Contact CarWale
    02241357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    Baleno EMI in Kanpur Nagar

    Loading...

    Maruti Baleno Variants

    Filter By Fuel type & Transmission
    VariantsOn-Road Price
    Just Launched
    Get Offers
    Just Launched
    Get Offers
    Just Launched
    Get Offers
    Just Launched
    Get Offers
    Just Launched
    Get Offers

    Prices of Maruti Baleno's Competitors in Kanpur Nagar

    Maruti Suzuki Fronx
    Maruti Fronx
    Rs. 7.84 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Fronx Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Maruti Suzuki Swift
    Maruti Swift
    Rs. 6.71 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Swift Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Maruti Suzuki Brezza
    Maruti Brezza
    Rs. 8.39 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Brezza Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Tata Punch
    Tata Punch
    Rs. 6.61 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Punch Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Maruti Suzuki Dzire
    Maruti Dzire
    Rs. 7.23 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Dzire Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Toyota Glanza
    Toyota Glanza
    Rs. 7.70 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Glanza Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Hyundai i20
    Hyundai i20
    Rs. 6.89 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    i20 Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Tata Altroz
    Tata Altroz
    Rs. 6.89 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Altroz Price in Kanpur Nagar
    Tata Tiago
    Tata Tiago
    Rs. 5.50 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kanpur Nagar
    Tiago Price in Kanpur Nagar
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Maruti Baleno Fuel Economy

    KM DRIVEN PER MONTH

    0 km
    5,000 km
    km

    Your monthly fuel cost for Maruti Suzuki Baleno is:

    Rs. 2,153

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Baleno in Kanpur Nagar offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 6.50 Lakh.

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Fronx Facelift
    Maruti Fronx Facelift

    Rs. 7.00 - 12.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda Elevate Facelift
    Honda Elevate Facelift

    Rs. 15.30 - 20.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Glanza Facelift
    Toyota Glanza Facelift

    Rs. 6.46 - 9.44 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor EV
    Tata New Tigor EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor
    Tata New Tigor

    Rs. 5.49 - 8.83 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Fortuner Facelift
    Toyota Fortuner Facelift

    Rs. 34.16 - 49.59 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Thar Facelift
    Mahindra Thar Facelift

    Rs. 9.50 - 17.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Baleno Mileage

    Fuel TypeTransmissionARAI Mileage
    CNG

    (1197 cc)

    Manual33.61 km/kg
    Petrol

    (1197 cc)

    Automatic (AMT)24.77 kmpl
    Petrol

    (1197 cc)

    Manual23.8 kmpl

    FAQs About Baleno Price in Kanpur Nagar

    Q: What is the on road price of Maruti Baleno in Kanpur Nagar?
    Maruti Suzuki Baleno on road price in Kanpur Nagar starts from Rs. 6.88 Lakh for the Sigma Petrol Manual trim and goes up to Rs. 11.37 Lakh for the Alpha (O) Petrol Automatic (AMT) trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of Baleno in Kanpur Nagar?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of Baleno in Kanpur Nagar is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 5,98,900, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 47,912, RTO - Rs. 52,912, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 7,965, Insurance - Rs. 35,446, Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500 and FASTag - Rs. 500. All above components included make the on road price of Baleno in Kanpur Nagar as Rs. 6.88 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for Baleno Kanpur Nagar
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 1,48,748, EMI for base variant of Baleno in Kanpur Nagar will be ₹ 11,452. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.

    Best Car Under ₹ 7 Lakh

    Are you looking for a budget car? Checkout our list of top cars under ₹ 7 Lakh.
    AD
    AD

    Baleno On Road Price in Cities near Kanpur Nagar

    CityOn Road Price
    KanpurRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    LucknowRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    AllahabadRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    JhansiRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    GwaliorRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    BareillyRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    AgraRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    AligarhRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    MathuraRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh
    VaranasiRs. 6.88 - 11.37 Lakh

    Maruti Baleno Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    DelhiRs. 6.68 - 11.32 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 6.94 - 11.47 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 6.68 - 11.05 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 7.00 - 11.58 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 7.24 - 11.98 Lakh
    PuneRs. 7.08 - 11.71 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 7.08 - 11.71 Lakh
    ChennaiRs. 7.20 - 11.90 Lakh
    BangaloreRs. 7.25 - 11.99 Lakh