CarWale
    AD

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport

    4.6
    User Rating (111)
    Rate & Win
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport is a 7 seater SUV with the last recorded price of Rs. 28.05 - 29.96 Lakh. It is available in 5 variants, 2477 cc engine option and 2 transmission options : Manual and Automatic. Other key specifications of the Pajero Sport include a ground clearance (unladen) of 215 mm. and The Pajero Sport is available in 4 colours. Mitsubishi Pajero Sport mileage reported by users is 9.5 kmpl.
    • Overview
    • Variants
    • Key Specs
    • Expert Opinion
    • Similar Cars
    • Colours
    • Brochure
    • Mileage
    • User Reviews
    • News
    • Expert Reviews
    • Images
    • FAQs
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Right Front Three Quarter
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Right Front Three Quarter
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Left Front Three Quarter
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Steering Wheel
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Front View
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Right Rear Three Quarter
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Rear View
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Left Rear Three Quarter
    discontinued

    Variant

    Select Variant
    City
    Show price in my city
    Rs. 28.36 - 29.93 Lakh
    Last Recorded Price
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport has been discontinued and the car is out of production

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Pajero in India offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 5.00 Lakh.

    Similar New Cars

    Jeep Meridian
    Jeep Meridian
    Rs. 23.33 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Mahindra XEV 9S
    Mahindra XEV 9S
    Rs. 20.65 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Isuzu MU-X
    Isuzu MU-X
    Rs. 34.53 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Mahindra XEV 9e
    Mahindra XEV 9e
    Rs. 21.90 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    BYD Atto 3
    BYD Atto 3
    Rs. 24.99 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Jeep Compass
    Jeep Compass
    Rs. 17.99 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    BYD eMax 7
    BYD eMax 7
    Rs. 26.90 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Skoda Kodiaq
    Skoda Kodiaq
    Rs. 36.99 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Tata Harrier EV
    Tata Harrier EV
    Rs. 21.69 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Pajero Sport Price List in India (Variants)

    Filter by Transmission
    VariantsLast Recorded PriceCompare
    176 bhp, Diesel, Manual, 2477 cc
    Rs. 28.05 Lakh
    View Price BreakupGet Offers
    176 bhp, Diesel, Automatic, 2477 cc
    Rs. 28.33 Lakh
    View Price BreakupGet Offers
    176 bhp, Diesel, Manual, 2477 cc
    Rs. 28.58 Lakh
    View Price BreakupGet Offers
    176 bhp, Diesel, Automatic, 2477 cc
    Rs. 29.49 Lakh
    View Price BreakupGet Offers
    176 bhp, Diesel, Manual, 2477 cc
    Rs. 29.96 Lakh
    View Price BreakupGet Offers
    View More Variants

    Get Offers on Cars Similar to Pajero Sport

    Recommended
    Jeep Compass
    Jeep Compass
    Rs. 17.99 Lakhonwards
    Premium design with Jeep’s signature style
    Trusted 4x4, rooted in Jeep’s off-road legacy
    Recommended
    Jeep Meridian
    Jeep Meridian
    Rs. 23.33 Lakhonwards
    Jeep heritage ensures strong off-road DNA
    Off-road tech, better handling & departure
    Showing Avg. Ex-Showroom Price

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Car Specifications

    Fuel TypeDiesel
    Engine2477 cc
    Power and Torque176 bhp & 350 to 400 Nm
    DriveTrainAWD & RWD

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Summary

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Price:

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport price starts at Rs. 28.05 Lakh and goes upto Rs. 29.96 Lakh. The price of Diesel variant for Pajero Sport ranges between Rs. 28.05 Lakh - Rs. 29.96 Lakh.

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Variants:

    Pajero Sport is available in 5 variants. Out of these 5 variants, 3 are Manual and 2 are Automatic.

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Colours:

    Pajero Sport is offered in 4 colours: Black / White, Black / Silver, Black / Red and Black / Yellow. However, some of these colours are available in specific variants.

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Competitors:

    Pajero Sport is competing against Jeep Meridian, Mahindra XEV 9S, Isuzu MU-X, Mahindra XEV 9e, BYD Atto 3, Jeep Compass, BYD eMax 7, Skoda Kodiaq and Tata Harrier EV.

    How is the Mitsubishi Pajero Sport car?

    • Pros

      • Tough build
      • Commanding high driving position
      • Takes our ever broken roads with ease
    • Cons

      • Expensive as compared to competition
      • Has started to feel old
      • Lacks features as compared to competition

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Verdict

    The premium seven-seater SUV segment has seen an overhaul in recent times, but the Pajero Sport continues with its old school styling and features. It's this SUV's bulky yet balanced styling and cult following, that Mitsubishi continues to offer it in India. Backed by a very sparse sales and support network, many things go against the SUV in times when a lot more is expected from a product with its price.

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Car Review

    Mitsubishi recently unveiled the third generation Pajero Sport SUV. Derived from the Triton pickup truck it retains all the butch elements of the current vehicle but has been given the chrome treatment and a modern design to make the car contemporary. It may be displayed at the 2016 Auto Expo and will be launched in India by the middle of next year.

    2016 Mitsubishi Pajero Sport

    Download Brochure

    Brochure of Mitsubishi Pajero Sport

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Colours

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport is available/sold in the following colours in India.

    Black / White
    Black / White

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Mileage

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport mileage claimed by owners is 9.5 kmpl.

    PowertrainUser Reported Mileage
    Diesel - Manual

    (2477 cc)

    9.5 kmpl
    Write Review
    Write a detailed review and you can win Amazon voucher worth Rs. 2,000

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport User Reviews

    4.6/5

    (111 Ratings) 56 Reviews
    4.7

    Exterior


    4.7

    Comfort


    4.7

    Performance


    4.0

    Fuel Economy


    4.4

    Value For Money

    All Reviews (56)
    • Pajero sports diesel manual
      user-review-images-1127804-0
      user-review-images-1127804-1
      user-review-images-1127804-2
      The Mitsubishi Pajero Sport is a compelling choice for those seeking a blend of robust performance and versatility. It excels across various terrains, offering notable power and lag-free performance to handle any challenge. The ride is exceptionally smooth, complemented by well-designed interiors. While the mileage might be a consideration, its overall performance and reliability make it a standout choice.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      4

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      4

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase New
      Driven ForOver 500 km
      Like Button
      0
      DisLike Button
      1
    • Pajero is The Best SUV In India
      I've owned this car for about more than 8 years and before this I owned pajero SFX and it's still the best suv in India for me. I also owned a fortuner gen 1 before Pajero SFX and I can say for sure that it's not even a comparison between these 2 SUV, pajero is much better and more value for money.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase New
      Driven ForOver 500 km
      Like Button
      2
      DisLike Button
      0
    • Mitsubishi Pajero
      The driving experience is the best of any car Mitsubishi should launch the Pajero again with futuristic features and we would love to see it back on the road again future happy to share feedback.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase Used
      Like Button
      2
      DisLike Button
      0
    • Excellent experience
      user-review-images-783051-0
      user-review-images-783051-1
      1. Excellent Buying experience with such a good service 2. Driving like a Powerfully machine 3. The Car looks good but I want some additional curves like a transformer car. Car performance is excellent 4. Excellent experience with low-cost servicing in the local shops because my area does not have any service centers
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      4

      Exterior


      4

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      4

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase New
      Like Button
      3
      DisLike Button
      3
    • Bharat ka hero
      Best car for car lovers this car is a bold look and the best comfort in the segment.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      4

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase New
      Like Button
      4
      DisLike Button
      1

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport News

    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport Expert Reviews

    FAQs About Mitsubishi Pajero Sport

    Q: What is the price of Mitsubishi Pajero Sport?
    Mitsubishi has stopped the production of Mitsubishi Pajero Sport. The last recorded price of Mitsubishi Pajero Sport is Rs. 28.05 Lakh.

    Q: Which is Pajero Sport Top Model?
    The top model of Mitsubishi Pajero Sport is Select Plus MT and the last recorded price for Pajero Sport Select Plus MT is Rs. 29.96 Lakh.

    Q: Which car is better between Pajero Sport and Meridian?
    Mitsubishi Pajero Sport price starts at Rs. 28.05 Lakh ex-showroom and it comes with 2477cc engine. Whereas, Meridian price starts at Rs. 23.33 Lakh ex-showroom and it comes with 1956cc engine. Compare the two models to identify the best car for you.

    Q: Is there a new coming up Pajero Sport?
    No, there is no running/upcoming Mitsubishi Pajero Sport.

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    MG Starlight 560
    Launching in 1 days
    MG Starlight 560

    Rs. 20.00 - 27.00 LakhEstimated Price

    16th Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Syros EV
    Launching in 7 days
    Kia Syros EV

    Rs. 14.00 - 20.00 LakhEstimated Price

    22nd Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki 2026 Brezza
    Maruti 2026 Brezza

    Rs. 8.90 - 14.00 LakhEstimated Price

    24th Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota New Hilux
    Toyota New Hilux

    Rs. 30.00 - 38.00 LakhEstimated Price

    28th Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Sorento Hybrid
    Kia Sorento Hybrid

    Rs. 28.00 - 35.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Jul 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 LakhEstimated Price

    29th Jul 2026Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda ZR-V
    Honda ZR-V

    Rs. 40.00 - 50.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Jul 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Thar Facelift
    Mahindra Thar Facelift

    Rs. 9.50 - 17.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Aug 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Scorpio N Facelift
    Mahindra Scorpio N Facelift

    Rs. 13.80 - 24.80 LakhEstimated Price

    Aug 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Popular SUV Cars

    Tata Sierra
    Tata Sierra
    Rs. 11.49 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Tata Nexon
    Tata Nexon
    Rs. 7.40 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Tata Punch
    Tata Punch
    Rs. 5.70 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Nissan Tekton
    Nissan Tekton
    Rs. 10.49 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Just Launched
    9th Jul
    Kia Seltos
    Kia Seltos
    Rs. 11.00 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Tata Sierra EV
    Tata Sierra EV
    Rs. 18.79 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Just Launched
    30th Jun
    Hyundai Creta
    Hyundai Creta
    Rs. 10.91 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder
    Toyota Urban Cruiser Hyryder
    Rs. 11.31 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Maruti Suzuki Fronx
    Maruti Fronx
    Rs. 6.85 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Loading...