CarWale
    AD

    Discovery Sport Price in Kolkata

    The Land Rover Discovery Sport on road price in Kolkata is Rs. 73.35 Lakh. Discovery Sport diesel price is Rs. 73.35 Lakh.
    Land Rover Discovery Sport SE R-Dynamic Diesel
    Land Rover Discovery Sport

    Rs. 73.35 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Kolkata

    Land Rover Discovery Sport On Road Price in Kolkata

    Variant: SE R-Dynamic Diesel

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 63,37,000

    Individual Registration (15 Yrs)

    Rs. 6,58,700
    Insurance
    Rs. 2,75,823
    Other ChargesRs. 63,870
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Kolkata
    Rs. 73,35,393
    Get Assistance
    Contact Jaguar & Land Rover India
    022-41357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    Discovery Sport EMI in Kolkata

    Loading...

    Land Rover Discovery Sport Price in Kolkata (Variant Price List)

    Filter by Fuel Type
    VariantsPrice in KolkataCompare
    1997 cc, Diesel, Automatic (TC), 201 bhp
    Rs. 73.35 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1997 cc, Petrol, Automatic (TC), 247 bhp
    Rs. 73.35 Lakh
    Get Offers

    Discovery Sport Insurance in Kolkata

    Variant: SE R-Dynamic Diesel

    For the Discovery Sport SE R-Dynamic Diesel variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 24,987 in Mumbai, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 29,023. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 24,987
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 29,023
    Add-OnsRs. 24,376
    TotalRs. 78,386

    Get up to Rs. 40,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of Land Rover Discovery Sport's Competitors in Kolkata

    Land Rover Range Rover Velar
    Land Rover Range Rover Velar
    Rs. 1.01 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    Range Rover Velar Price in Kolkata
    Audi Q5
    Audi Q5
    Rs. 75.82 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    Q5 Price in Kolkata
    Mercedes-Benz GLC
    Mercedes-Benz GLC
    Rs. 89.01 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    GLC Price in Kolkata
    BMW X3
    BMW X3
    Rs. 80.85 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    X3 Price in Kolkata
    Land Rover Discovery
    Land Rover Discovery
    Rs. 1.46 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    Discovery Price in Kolkata
    Mercedes-Benz C-Class
    Mercedes-Benz C-Class
    Rs. 70.58 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    C-Class Price in Kolkata
    Lexus NX
    Lexus NX
    Rs. 78.20 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    NX Price in Kolkata
    Volvo XC60
    Volvo XC60
    Rs. 80.51 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    XC60 Price in Kolkata
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Discovery Sport in Kolkata offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 13.49 Lakh.

    Download Brochure

    Brochure of Land Rover Discovery Sport

    Download Brochure

    Land Rover Dealers in Kolkata

    Planning to Buy Discovery Sport? Here are a few showrooms/dealers in Kolkata

    Lexus Motors
    Address: 195-1111, Action Area-IID, P.S. New Town, New Town Kolkata, North 24 Parganas, Barasat Sadar
    Kolkata, West Bengal, 700156

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Land Rover Defender Facelift
    Land Rover Defender Facelift

    Rs. 1.12 - 2.71 CroreEstimated Price

    Jan 2027 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift
    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift

    Rs. 24.00 - 29.00 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG Hector Hawk
    MG Hector Hawk

    Rs. 20.00 - 27.00 LakhEstimated Price

    28th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG IM6
    MG IM6

    Rs. 60.00 - 70.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Aug 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Sorento
    Kia Sorento

    Rs. 28.00 - 35.00 LakhEstimated Price

    4th Sep 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 LakhEstimated Price

    Oct 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda Elevate Facelift
    Honda Elevate Facelift

    Rs. 15.30 - 20.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Oct 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    FAQs About Discovery Sport Price in Kolkata

    Q: What is the on road price of Land Rover Discovery Sport in Kolkata?
    Land Rover Discovery Sport on road price in Kolkata starts from Rs. 73.35 Lakh for the SE R-Dynamic Diesel trim and goes up to Rs. 73.35 Lakh for the SE R-Dynamic Petrol trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of Discovery Sport in Kolkata?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of Discovery Sport in Kolkata is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 63,37,000, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 6,33,700, RTO - Rs. 6,58,700, RTO - Rs. 3,48,535, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 3,48,535, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 1,47,652, Insurance - Rs. 2,75,823, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 63,370, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of Discovery Sport in Kolkata as Rs. 73.35 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for Discovery Sport Kolkata
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 16,32,093, EMI for base variant of Discovery Sport in Kolkata will be ₹ 1,21,178. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    AD

    Discovery Sport On Road Price in Cities near Kolkata

    CityOn Road Price
    JamshedpurRs. 72.65 Lakh
    DhanbadRs. 72.65 Lakh
    RanchiRs. 72.65 Lakh
    AgartalaRs. 69.48 Lakh
    BhubaneswarRs. 73.29 Lakh
    SiliguriRs. 73.29 Lakh
    PatnaRs. 74.55 Lakh
    ShillongRs. 73.29 Lakh
    GuwahatiRs. 75.82 Lakh
    ImphalRs. 77.09 Lakh

    Land Rover Discovery Sport Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    LucknowRs. 73.92 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 80.32 Lakh
    DelhiRs. 73.39 - 74.98 Lakh
    ChennaiRs. 79.71 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 73.29 - 74.55 Lakh
    BangaloreRs. 80.89 Lakh
    PuneRs. 75.42 - 76.72 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 69.55 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 75.42 - 76.72 Lakh