CarWale
    AD

    Q5 Price in Mumbai

    The Audi Q5 on road price in Mumbai starts at Rs. 79.80 Lakh. Q5 top model price is Rs. 86.03 Lakh.
    Audi Q5 Premium Plus 45 TFSI
    Audi Q5

    Rs. 79.80 - 86.03 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Mumbai

    Audi Q5 On Road Price in Mumbai

    Variant: Premium Plus 45 TFSI

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 65,55,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 8,88,974
    Insurance
    Rs. 3,70,358
    Other ChargesRs. 1,66,050
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Mumbai
    Rs. 79,80,382
    Get Assistance
    Contact Audi Mumbai West
    08037073549
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    Q5 EMI in Mumbai

    Loading...

    Audi Q5 Price in Mumbai (Variant Price List)

    VariantsPrice in MumbaiCompare
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 13.4 kmpl, 261 bhp
    Rs. 79.80 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 261 bhp
    Rs. 83.02 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 261 bhp
    Rs. 83.09 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 13.4 kmpl, 261 bhp
    Rs. 86.03 Lakh
    Get Offers

    Q5 Insurance in Mumbai

    Variant: Premium Plus 45 TFSI

    For the Q5 Premium Plus 45 TFSI variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 24,652 in Mumbai, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 29,023. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 24,652
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 29,023
    Add-OnsRs. 24,049
    TotalRs. 77,724

    Get up to Rs. 40,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of Audi Q5's Competitors in Mumbai

    BMW X3
    BMW X3
    Rs. 83.14 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    X3 Price in Mumbai
    Mercedes-Benz GLC
    Mercedes-Benz GLC
    Rs. 90.01 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    GLC Price in Mumbai
    Audi A6
    Audi A6
    Rs. 78.82 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    A6 Price in Mumbai
    Volvo XC60
    Volvo XC60
    Rs. 82.78 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    XC60 Price in Mumbai
    Lexus NX
    Lexus NX
    Rs. 84.38 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    NX Price in Mumbai
    Audi Q3
    Audi Q3
    Rs. 53.44 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    Q3 Price in Mumbai
    Audi Q7
    Audi Q7
    Rs. 1.06 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    Q7 Price in Mumbai
    Land Rover Discovery Sport
    Land Rover Discovery Sport
    Rs. 75.42 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    Discovery Sport Price in Mumbai
    Audi Q3 Sportback
    Audi Q3 Sportback
    Rs. 63.83 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mumbai
    Q3 Sportback Price in Mumbai
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Audi Q5 Fuel Economy

    KM DRIVEN PER MONTH

    0 km
    5,000 km
    km

    Your monthly fuel cost for Audi Q5 is:

    Rs. 3,824

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Q5 in Mumbai offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 6.99 Lakh.

    Audi Dealers in Mumbai

    Planning to Buy Q5? Here are a few showrooms/dealers in Mumbai

    Audi Mumbai West
    Address: Ground Floor, Neo Vikram, New Link road, Opp. Star Bazzar, Andheri West
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053

    Audi Service Mumbai West
    Address: Bharti Compund, 167, CST Road, Kalina, Santacruz East
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400098

    Audi Service Mumbai South
    Address: No 34, Das Compound, Nesbit Road, Mazgaon, Next to Mazgaon Court
    Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400010

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Audi Q5 Sportback
    Audi Q5 Sportback

    Rs. 65.60 - 71.00 LakhEstimated Price

    25th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Audi Q6 e-tron
    Audi Q6 e-tron

    Rs. 1.00 - 1.10 CroreEstimated Price

    Dec 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift
    Launching in 4 days
    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift

    Rs. 24.00 - 29.00 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG Hector Hawk
    MG Hector Hawk

    Rs. 20.00 - 27.00 LakhEstimated Price

    28th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG IM6
    MG IM6

    Rs. 60.00 - 70.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Aug 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Sorento
    Kia Sorento

    Rs. 28.00 - 35.00 LakhEstimated Price

    4th Sep 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Baleno Facelift
    Maruti Baleno Facelift

    Rs. 6.00 - 9.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Audi Q5 Mileage

    Fuel TypeTransmissionARAI Mileage
    Petrol

    (1984 cc)

    Automatic (DCT)13.4 kmpl

    FAQs About Q5 Price in Mumbai

    Q: What is the on road price of Audi Q5 in Mumbai?
    Audi Q5 on road price in Mumbai starts from Rs. 79.80 Lakh for the Premium Plus 45 TFSI trim and goes up to Rs. 86.03 Lakh for the Technology 45 TFSI trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of Q5 in Mumbai?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of Q5 in Mumbai is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 65,55,000, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 13,11,000, RTO - Rs. 8,71,543, Road Safety Tax/Cess - Rs. 17,431, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 1,31,100, Insurance - Rs. 3,70,358, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 65,550, Handling/Logistic Charges - Rs. 1,00,000, FASTag - Rs. 500, Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500 and Accessories Package - Rs. 1,55,000. All above components included make the on road price of Q5 in Mumbai as Rs. 79.80 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for Q5 Mumbai
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 20,80,882, EMI for base variant of Q5 in Mumbai will be ₹ 1,25,347. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    AD

    Q5 On Road Price in Cities near Mumbai

    CityOn Road Price
    Navi MumbaiRs. 79.80 - 86.03 Lakh
    PanvelRs. 79.80 - 86.03 Lakh
    ThaneRs. 79.80 - 86.03 Lakh
    Pimpri-ChinchwadRs. 79.71 - 85.92 Lakh
    PuneRs. 79.71 - 85.92 Lakh
    NashikRs. 77.93 - 84.04 Lakh
    VapiRs. 71.85 - 77.49 Lakh
    SuratRs. 71.85 - 77.49 Lakh
    AurangabadRs. 77.93 - 84.04 Lakh
    KolhapurRs. 77.93 - 84.04 Lakh

    Audi Q5 Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    AhmedabadRs. 71.92 - 77.56 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 84.86 - 91.49 Lakh
    BangaloreRs. 83.62 - 90.17 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 75.79 - 81.73 Lakh
    ChennaiRs. 82.23 - 88.68 Lakh
    DelhiRs. 76.41 - 82.32 Lakh
    LucknowRs. 76.44 - 82.44 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 75.82 - 81.69 Lakh