CarWale
    AD

    Land Rover Range Rover Sport Price in Bhubaneswar

    The Land Rover Range Rover Sport on road price in Bhubaneswar starts at Rs. 1.65 Crore. Range Rover Sport top model price is Rs. 2.70 Crore. Range Rover Sport mild hybrid (electric + diesel) price starts from Rs. 1.65 Crore and goes up to Rs. 1.84 Crore. Range Rover Sport mild hybrid(electric + petrol) price starts from Rs. 1.65 Crore and goes up to Rs. 2.70 Crore.
    Land Rover Range Rover Sport HSE Mild Hybrid (Electric + Diesel) 3.0L Turbo Automatic (TC)
    Land Rover Range Rover Sport

    Rs. 1.65 - 2.70 Crore

    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar

    Land Rover Range Rover Sport On Road Price in Bhubaneswar

    Variant: HSE Mild Hybrid (Electric + Diesel) 3.0L Turbo Automatic (TC)

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 1,43,00,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 14,80,000
    Insurance
    Rs. 5,67,346
    Other ChargesRs. 1,43,500
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Bhubaneswar
    Rs. 1,64,90,846

    Optional Packages

    Available Additional Packages

    Other Charges
    Effective On-Road Price
    Rs. 1,64,90,846

    Registration Details

    REGISTRATION TYPE
    An individual purchasing a vehicle under their name is registered under individual registration.

    Effective On-Road Price

    Rs. 1.65 Crore
    Get Assistance
    Contact Jaguar Land Rover
    022-41357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    Range Rover Sport EMI in Bhubaneswar

    Loading...

    Land Rover Range Rover Sport Price in Bhubaneswar (Variant Price List)

    Filter by Fuel Type
    VariantsPrice in BhubaneswarCompare
    2997 cc, Mild Hybrid (Electric + Diesel), Automatic (TC), 346 bhp
    Rs. 1.65 Crore
    Get Offers
    2997 cc, Mild Hybrid(Electric + Petrol), Automatic (TC), 394 bhp
    Rs. 1.65 Crore
    Get Offers
    2997 cc, Mild Hybrid(Electric + Petrol), Automatic (TC), 394 bhp
    Rs. 1.84 Crore
    Get Offers
    2997 cc, Mild Hybrid (Electric + Diesel), Automatic (TC), 346 bhp
    Rs. 1.84 Crore
    Get Offers
    2997 cc, Mild Hybrid(Electric + Petrol), Automatic (TC), 394 bhp
    Rs. 2.19 Crore
    Get Offers
    4395 cc, Mild Hybrid(Electric + Petrol), Automatic (TC), 626 bhp
    Rs. 2.36 Crore
    Get Offers
    4395 cc, Mild Hybrid(Electric + Petrol), Automatic (TC), 626 bhp
    Rs. 2.53 Crore
    Get Offers
    4395 cc, Mild Hybrid(Electric + Petrol), Automatic (TC), 626 bhp
    Rs. 2.70 Crore
    Get Offers
    View More Variants

    Range Rover Sport Insurance in Bhubaneswar

    Variant: HSE Mild Hybrid (Electric + Diesel) 3.0L Turbo Automatic (TC)

    For the Range Rover Sport HSE Mild Hybrid (Electric + Diesel) 3.0L Turbo Automatic (TC) variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 53,360 in Bhubaneswar, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 29,023. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 53,360
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 29,023
    Add-OnsRs. 52,055
    TotalRs. 1,34,438

    Get up to Rs. 40,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of Land Rover Range Rover Sport's Competitors in Bhubaneswar

    Land Rover Defender
    Land Rover Defender
    Rs. 1.24 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Defender Price in Bhubaneswar
    Maserati Levante
    Maserati Levante
    Rs. 1.58 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Levante Price in Bhubaneswar
    Porsche Cayenne Electric
    Porsche Cayenne Electric
    Rs. 1.86 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Cayenne Electric Price in Bhubaneswar
    Porsche Cayenne Coupe
    Porsche Cayenne Coupe
    Rs. 1.81 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Cayenne Coupe Price in Bhubaneswar
    Maserati Quattroporte
    Maserati Quattroporte
    Rs. 1.96 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Quattroporte Price in Bhubaneswar
    Mercedes-Benz S-Class
    Mercedes-Benz S-Class
    Rs. 2.53 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    S-Class Price in Bhubaneswar
    Porsche Cayenne
    Porsche Cayenne
    Rs. 1.74 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Cayenne Price in Bhubaneswar
    Toyota Land Cruiser
    Toyota Land Cruiser
    Rs. 2.51 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Land Cruiser Price in Bhubaneswar
    Maserati Grecale
    Maserati Grecale
    Rs. 1.43 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Bhubaneswar
    Grecale Price in Bhubaneswar
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Cars in Bhubaneswar offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 40,000.

    Download Brochure

    Brochure of Land Rover Range Rover Sport

    Download Brochure

    Land Rover Dealers in Bhubaneswar

    Planning to Buy Range Rover Sport? Here are a few showrooms/dealers in Bhubaneswar

    Empreo Prestige
    Address: Empreo Prestige Pvt Ltd, PLOT NO. 953 / 2972, NH.5 CUTTACK-BHUBANESWAR ROAD
    Bhubaneswar, Orissa, 754001

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Land Rover Range Rover Sport electric
    Land Rover Range Rover Sport electric

    Rs. 2.39 - 3.00 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Land Rover Range Rover Electric
    Land Rover Range Rover Electric

    Rs. 2.50 - 4.50 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Bayon
    Unveiled in last 7 days
    Hyundai Bayon

    Rs. 9.79 - 15.49 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Fronx Facelift
    Maruti Fronx Facelift

    Rs. 7.00 - 12.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda 0 Alpha
    Honda 0 Alpha

    Rs. 17.00 - 22.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata Aeris EV
    Tata Aeris EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Ioniq 9
    Hyundai Ioniq 9

    Rs. 1.20 - 1.30 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Renault Boreal (Bigster)
    Renault Boreal (Bigster)

    Rs. 13.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    FAQs About Range Rover Sport Price in Bhubaneswar

    Q: What is the on road price of Land Rover Range Rover Sport in Bhubaneswar?
    Land Rover Range Rover Sport on road price in Bhubaneswar starts from Rs. 1.65 Crore for the HSE Mild Hybrid (Electric + Diesel) 3.0L Turbo Automatic (TC) trim and goes up to Rs. 2.70 Crore for the SV Mild Hybrid(Electric + Petrol) 4.4L Turbo Automatic (TC) Carbon trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of Range Rover Sport in Bhubaneswar?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of Range Rover Sport in Bhubaneswar is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 1,43,00,000, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 14,30,000, RTO - Rs. 14,80,000, Insurance - Rs. 5,67,346, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 1,43,000, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of Range Rover Sport in Bhubaneswar as Rs. 1.65 Crore.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for Range Rover Sport Bhubaneswar
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 36,20,846, EMI for base variant of Range Rover Sport in Bhubaneswar will be ₹ 2,73,449. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    Best deal

    Get in touch with Authorized Land Rover Dealership on call for best buying options like:

    Doorstep Demo

    Offers & Discounts

    Lowest EMI

    Exchange Benefits

    Get The Best Deal
    AD

    Range Rover Sport On Road Price in Cities near Bhubaneswar

    CityOn Road Price
    JamshedpurRs. 1.63 - 2.68 Crore
    RanchiRs. 1.63 - 2.68 Crore
    KolkataRs. 1.65 - 2.71 Crore
    DhanbadRs. 1.63 - 2.68 Crore
    VisakhapatnamRs. 1.76 - 2.89 Crore
    BilaspurRs. 1.65 - 2.70 Crore
    RaipurRs. 1.65 - 2.70 Crore
    PatnaRs. 1.68 - 2.75 Crore
    VaranasiRs. 1.66 - 2.73 Crore
    JabalpurRs. 1.71 - 2.80 Crore

    Land Rover Range Rover Sport Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    HyderabadRs. 1.81 - 2.97 Crore
    LucknowRs. 1.66 - 2.73 Crore
    ChennaiRs. 1.79 - 2.94 Crore
    BangaloreRs. 1.77 - 2.90 Crore
    JaipurRs. 1.65 - 2.70 Crore
    DelhiRs. 1.65 - 2.71 Crore
    PuneRs. 1.80 - 2.78 Crore
    MumbaiRs. 1.80 - 2.78 Crore
    AhmedabadRs. 1.56 - 2.57 Crore