CarWale
    AD

    BMW X5 Price in Moradabad

    The BMW X5 on road price in Moradabad starts at Rs. 1.13 Crore. X5 top model price is Rs. 1.30 Crore. X5 diesel price starts from Rs. 1.15 Crore and goes up to Rs. 1.30 Crore.
    BMW X5 xDrive40i xLine
    BMW X5

    Rs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore

    On-Road Price, Moradabad

    BMW X5 On Road Price in Moradabad

    Variant: xDrive40i xLine

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 96,90,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 11,15,900
    Insurance
    Rs. 3,94,586
    Other ChargesRs. 97,400
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Moradabad
    Rs. 1,12,97,886
    Get Assistance
    Contact BMW India
    022-41357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    X5 EMI in Moradabad

    Loading...

    BMW X5 Price in Moradabad (Variant Price List)

    Filter by Fuel Type
    VariantsPrice in MoradabadCompare
    2998 cc, Petrol, Automatic (TC), 12 kmpl, 375 bhp
    Rs. 1.13 Crore
    Get Offers
    2993 cc, Diesel, Automatic (TC), 12 kmpl, 282 bhp
    Rs. 1.15 Crore
    Get Offers
    2998 cc, Petrol, Automatic (TC), 12 kmpl, 375 bhp
    Rs. 1.28 Crore
    Get Offers
    2993 cc, Diesel, Automatic (TC), 12 kmpl, 282 bhp
    Rs. 1.30 Crore
    Get Offers

    X5 Insurance in Moradabad

    Variant: xDrive40i xLine

    For the X5 xDrive40i xLine variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 35,990 in Moradabad, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 29,023. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 35,990
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 29,023
    Add-OnsRs. 35,110
    TotalRs. 1,00,123

    Get up to Rs. 40,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of BMW X5's Competitors in Moradabad

    Mercedes-Benz GLE
    Mercedes-Benz GLE
    Rs. 1.17 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    GLE Price in Moradabad
    Audi Q8
    Audi Q8
    Rs. 1.34 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    Q8 Price in Moradabad
    Lexus RX
    Lexus RX
    Rs. 1.05 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    RX Price in Moradabad
    Audi Q7
    Audi Q7
    Rs. 1.02 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    Q7 Price in Moradabad
    Volvo XC90
    Volvo XC90
    Rs. 1.15 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    XC90 Price in Moradabad
    Land Rover Range Rover Velar
    Land Rover Range Rover Velar
    Rs. 1.02 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    Range Rover Velar Price in Moradabad
    Mercedes-Benz AMG GLC43 Coupe
    Mercedes-Benz AMG GLC43 Coupe
    Rs. 1.16 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    AMG GLC43 Coupe Price in Moradabad
    Porsche Macan
    Porsche Macan
    Rs. 1.05 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    Macan Price in Moradabad
    Audi RS5
    Audi RS5
    Rs. 1.24 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Moradabad
    RS5 Price in Moradabad
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    BMW X5 Ownership Cost

    • Service Cost
    • Fuel Cost
    • Service Cost
    • Fuel Cost
    SERVICE COST IN MORADABAD
    Service IntervalService Cost
    10,000 km or 1 YearRs. 14,506
    20,000 km or 2 YearsRs. 31,657
    30,000 km or 3 YearsRs. 18,680
    40,000 km or 4 YearsRs. 47,838
    50,000 km or 5 YearsRs. 20,450
    Total service cost for X5 xDrive40i xLine up to 50,000 km or 5 Years
    Rs. 1,33,131

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used X5 in Moradabad offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 80.00 Lakh.

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    BMW M5 Touring
    BMW M5 Touring

    Rs. 2.70 - 3.00 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    BMW M3
    BMW M3

    Rs. 3.00 - 3.10 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Bayon
    Unveiled in last 7 days
    Hyundai Bayon

    Rs. 9.79 - 15.49 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Fronx Facelift
    Maruti Fronx Facelift

    Rs. 7.00 - 12.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai sub-compact EV SUV
    Hyundai sub-compact EV SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda 0 Alpha
    Honda 0 Alpha

    Rs. 17.00 - 22.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata Aeris EV
    Tata Aeris EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Ioniq 9
    Hyundai Ioniq 9

    Rs. 1.20 - 1.30 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    BMW X5 Mileage

    Fuel TypeTransmissionARAI Mileage
    Petrol

    (2998 cc)

    Automatic (TC)12 kmpl
    Diesel

    (2993 cc)

    Automatic (TC)12 kmpl

    FAQs About X5 Price in Moradabad

    Q: What is the on road price of BMW X5 in Moradabad?
    BMW X5 on road price in Moradabad starts from Rs. 1.13 Crore for the xDrive40i xLine trim and goes up to Rs. 1.30 Crore for the xDrive30d M Sport Pro trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of X5 in Moradabad?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of X5 in Moradabad is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 96,90,000, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 10,65,900, RTO - Rs. 11,15,900, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 1,93,800, Insurance - Rs. 3,94,586, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 96,900, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of X5 in Moradabad as Rs. 1.13 Crore.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for X5 Moradabad
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 25,76,886, EMI for base variant of X5 in Moradabad will be ₹ 1,85,295. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    Best deal

    Get in touch with Authorized BMW Dealership on call for best buying options like:

    Doorstep Demo

    Offers & Discounts

    Lowest EMI

    Exchange Benefits

    Get The Best Deal
    AD

    X5 On Road Price in Cities near Moradabad

    CityOn Road Price
    BareillyRs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore
    HaldwaniRs. 1.10 - 1.29 Crore
    MeerutRs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore
    AligarhRs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore
    Greater NoidaRs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore
    GhaziabadRs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore
    NoidaRs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore
    FaridabadRs. 1.12 - 1.29 Crore
    DelhiRs. 1.12 - 1.32 Crore
    SonipatRs. 1.12 - 1.29 Crore

    BMW X5 Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    LucknowRs. 1.13 - 1.30 Crore
    JaipurRs. 1.12 - 1.31 Crore
    AhmedabadRs. 1.06 - 1.23 Crore
    KolkataRs. 1.12 - 1.29 Crore
    PuneRs. 1.15 - 1.35 Crore
    MumbaiRs. 1.15 - 1.35 Crore
    HyderabadRs. 1.23 - 1.42 Crore
    ChennaiRs. 1.22 - 1.41 Crore
    BangaloreRs. 1.23 - 1.42 Crore