CarWale
    AD

    BMW i5 Price in Kolkata

    The BMW i5 on road price in Kolkata is Rs. 1.26 Crore.
    BMW i5 M60 xDrive
    BMW i5

    Rs. 1.26 Crore

    On-Road Price, Kolkata

    BMW i5 On Road Price in Kolkata

    Variant: M60 xDrive

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 1,19,50,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 50,000
    Insurance
    Rs. 4,87,971
    Other ChargesRs. 1,20,000
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Kolkata
    Rs. 1,26,07,971
    Get Assistance
    Contact Carwale Dealer
    022-41357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    i5 EMI in Kolkata

    Loading...

    BMW i5 Price in Kolkata (Variant Price List)

    VariantsPrice in KolkataCompare
    601 bhp, 795 Nm, 516 km
    Rs. 1.26 Crore
    Get Offers

    i5 Insurance in Kolkata

    Variant: M60 xDrive

    For the i5 M60 xDrive variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 43,976 in Kolkata, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 24,670. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 43,976
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 24,670
    Add-OnsRs. 42,901
    TotalRs. 1,11,547

    Get up to Rs. 40,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of BMW i5's Competitors in Kolkata

    BMW i5 LWB
    BMW i5 LWB
    Rs. 83.99 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    i5 LWB Price in Kolkata
    Audi e-tron Sportback
    Audi e-tron Sportback
    Rs. 1.27 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    e-tron Sportback Price in Kolkata
    Mercedes-Benz CLE Cabriolet
    Mercedes-Benz CLE Cabriolet
    Rs. 1.33 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    CLE Cabriolet Price in Kolkata
    Mercedes-Benz AMG CLE
    Mercedes-Benz AMG CLE
    Rs. 1.53 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    AMG CLE Price in Kolkata
    Audi Q8 e-tron
    Audi Q8 e-tron
    Rs. 1.21 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    Q8 e-tron Price in Kolkata
    Audi Q8 Sportback e-tron
    Audi Q8 Sportback e-tron
    Rs. 1.26 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    Q8 Sportback e-tron Price in Kolkata
    Mercedes-Benz EQS
    Mercedes-Benz EQS
    Rs. 1.37 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    EQS Price in Kolkata
    Audi A8 L
    Audi A8 L
    Rs. 1.47 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Kolkata
    A8 L Price in Kolkata
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used GLE in Kolkata offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 20.95 Lakh.

    BMW Dealers in Kolkata

    Planning to Buy i5? Here are a few showrooms/dealers in Kolkata

    OSL Prestige
    Address: The Silver Arcade,
    Kolkata, West Bengal, 700105

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    BMW M5 Touring
    BMW M5 Touring

    Rs. 2.70 - 3.00 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    BMW M3
    BMW M3

    Rs. 3.00 - 3.10 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Bayon
    Unveiling in 7 days
    Hyundai Bayon

    Rs. 9.79 - 15.49 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Glanza Facelift
    Launching in 5 days
    Toyota Glanza Facelift

    Rs. 6.46 - 9.44 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Fronx Facelift
    Maruti Fronx Facelift

    Rs. 7.00 - 12.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai sub-compact EV SUV
    Hyundai sub-compact EV SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata Aeris EV
    Tata Aeris EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Ioniq 9
    Hyundai Ioniq 9

    Rs. 1.20 - 1.30 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    FAQs About i5 Price in Kolkata

    Q: What is the on road price of BMW i5 in Kolkata?
    BMW i5 on road price in Kolkata starts from Rs. 1.26 Crore for the M60 xDrive trim and goes up to Rs. 1.26 Crore for the M60 xDrive trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of i5 in Kolkata?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of i5 in Kolkata is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 1,19,50,000, RTO - Rs. 50,000, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 1,99,565, Insurance - Rs. 4,87,971, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 1,19,500, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of i5 in Kolkata as Rs. 1.26 Crore.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for i5 Kolkata
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 18,52,971, EMI for base variant of i5 in Kolkata will be ₹ 2,28,512. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    Best deal

    Get in touch with Authorized BMW Dealership on call for best buying options like:

    Doorstep Demo

    Offers & Discounts

    Lowest EMI

    Exchange Benefits

    Get The Best Deal
    AD

    i5 On Road Price in Cities near Kolkata

    CityOn Road Price
    JamshedpurRs. 1.37 Crore
    DhanbadRs. 1.37 Crore
    RanchiRs. 1.26 Crore
    AgartalaRs. 1.30 Crore
    BhubaneswarRs. 1.26 Crore
    SiliguriRs. 1.26 Crore
    PatnaRs. 1.40 Crore
    ShillongRs. 1.26 Crore
    GuwahatiRs. 1.43 Crore
    ImphalRs. 1.31 Crore

    BMW i5 Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    LucknowRs. 1.41 Crore
    HyderabadRs. 1.28 Crore
    DelhiRs. 1.37 Crore
    ChennaiRs. 1.30 Crore
    JaipurRs. 1.29 Crore
    BangaloreRs. 1.41 Crore
    PuneRs. 1.26 Crore
    AhmedabadRs. 1.30 Crore
    MumbaiRs. 1.28 Crore