CarWale
    AD

    Tekton Price in Chennai

    The Nissan Tekton on road price in Chennai starts at Rs. 13.11 Lakh. Tekton top model price is Rs. 23.09 Lakh. Tekton automatic price starts from Rs. 18.63 Lakh and goes up to Rs. 23.09 Lakh.
    Nissan Tekton Visia Petrol 1.0L Turbo Manual T160
    Nissan Tekton

    Rs. 13.11 - 23.09 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Chennai

    Nissan Tekton On Road Price in Chennai

    Variant: Visia Petrol 1.0L Turbo Manual T160

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 10,49,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 1,98,320
    Insurance
    Rs. 52,629
    Other ChargesRs. 10,990
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Chennai
    Rs. 13,10,939
    Get Assistance
    Contact Carwale Dealer
    022-41357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    Tekton EMI in Chennai

    Loading...

    Nissan Tekton Variants

    Filter by Transmission
    VariantsOn-Road Price
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    View More Variants

    Prices of Nissan Tekton's Competitors in Chennai

    Renault Duster
    Renault Duster
    Rs. 13.02 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Duster Price in Chennai
    Kia Seltos
    Kia Seltos
    Rs. 13.66 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Seltos Price in Chennai
    Skoda Kushaq
    Skoda Kushaq
    Rs. 13.35 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Kushaq Price in Chennai
    Tata Sierra
    Tata Sierra
    Rs. 14.52 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Sierra Price in Chennai
    Honda Elevate
    Honda Elevate
    Rs. 14.37 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Elevate Price in Chennai
    Maruti Suzuki Victoris
    Maruti Victoris
    Rs. 13.09 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Victoris Price in Chennai
    Hyundai Creta
    Hyundai Creta
    Rs. 13.62 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Creta Price in Chennai
    Volkswagen Taigun
    Volkswagen Taigun
    Rs. 13.68 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Chennai
    Taigun Price in Chennai
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Duster in Chennai offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 2.50 Lakh.

    Tekton User Reviews in Chennai

    Read reviews of Tekton in and around Chennai

    • It is not a competitor, not worth for the price.
      The base variant with the 999cc engine is not worth its price when compared to other cars in the same price range. Many competitors offer more powerful engines and better performance.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      4

      Exterior


      3

      Performance


      2

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase Not Purchased
      Driven ForI haven't driven it
      Like Button
      5
      DisLike Button
      2
    • Nissan Tekton Tekna Plus Petrol 1.3L Turbo Automatic (DCT) T280
      Mileage is decent enough and you can drive for long drives easily with comfort seating. Overall, it steals the road show you can drive in the city also very easily, with no power lagging. Looks were amazing and comfort is superb you can enjoy the driving and its fun to drive
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForDid a short drive
      Like Button
      0
      DisLike Button
      0
    • Real suv stance
      As ,i am customer of Nissan from almost 8 years i was expecting SUV from Nissan to swap my Terrano...got the best upgrade. Same build qulity and premium interior. All though missing diesel engine
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase Not Purchased
      Driven ForDid a short drive
      Like Button
      5
      DisLike Button
      1
    • it's good
      Same engine as in new duster. More comfortable than that if Duster milage is not up to the mark. It's a good choice for people who are not concerned about mileage. Over all 4 out of 5.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      4

      Performance


      4

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase Not Purchased
      Driven ForDid a short drive
      Like Button
      5
      DisLike Button
      3
    • Great SUV with Premium Features and Smooth Performance
      I took a short test drive of the Nissan Tekton and was impressed with its smooth engine, comfortable ride quality, and premium-looking interior. The steering felt light, the suspension handled bumps well, and the turbo petrol engine delivered good performance. It also offers modern features and feels like a value-for-money SUV
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      4

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      4

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForDid a short drive
      Like Button
      0
      DisLike Button
      0
    • The Earth bully
      This car makes too much emissions it killed hybrid ill plan to take revenge on Christmas then you’ll realize Nissan was the earth bully if it launched with hybrid would’ve been fine
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      1

      Performance


      1

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForI haven't driven it
      Like Button
      0
      DisLike Button
      2

    Nissan Dealers in Chennai

    Planning to Buy Tekton? Here are a few showrooms/dealers in Chennai

    Autorelli Cars
    Address: Temple Towers, Old no 476, New no 672 Anna Salai, Nandanam,
    Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600035

    Autorelli Cars
    Address: No:2/574,Mount Poonamalle High Road , Iyyapanthangal
    Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600056

    Autorelli Nissan
    Address: No 400, Perungudi, Omr Road, Nehru Nagar, Next to Sukkubhai Biryani Building
    Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600096

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift
    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift

    Rs. 24.00 - 29.00 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG Hector Hawk
    MG Hector Hawk

    Rs. 20.00 - 27.00 LakhEstimated Price

    28th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG IM6
    MG IM6

    Rs. 60.00 - 70.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Aug 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Sorento
    Kia Sorento

    Rs. 28.00 - 35.00 LakhEstimated Price

    4th Sep 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 LakhEstimated Price

    Oct 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda Elevate Facelift
    Honda Elevate Facelift

    Rs. 15.30 - 20.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Oct 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor
    Tata New Tigor

    Rs. 5.49 - 8.83 LakhEstimated Price

    Oct 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    FAQs About Tekton Price in Chennai

    Q: What is the on road price of Nissan Tekton in Chennai?
    Nissan Tekton on road price in Chennai starts from Rs. 13.11 Lakh for the Visia Petrol 1.0L Turbo Manual T160 trim and goes up to Rs. 23.09 Lakh for the Tekna Plus Petrol 1.3L Turbo Automatic (DCT) T280 trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of Tekton in Chennai?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of Tekton in Chennai is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 10,49,000, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 1,88,820, RTO - Rs. 1,96,820, Road Safety Tax/Cess - Rs. 1,500, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 17,518, Insurance - Rs. 52,629, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 10,490, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of Tekton in Chennai as Rs. 13.11 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for Tekton Chennai
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 3,66,839, EMI for base variant of Tekton in Chennai will be ₹ 20,059. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.

    Best Car Under ₹ 15 Lakh

    Are you looking for a budget car? Checkout our list of top cars under ₹ 15 Lakh.
    AD
    AD

    Tekton On Road Price in Cities near Chennai

    CityOn Road Price
    TirupatiRs. 12.98 - 22.87 Lakh
    PondicherryRs. 11.93 - 21.01 Lakh
    SalemRs. 13.10 - 23.07 Lakh
    BangaloreRs. 13.00 - 22.90 Lakh
    TiruchirappalliRs. 13.10 - 23.07 Lakh
    VijayawadaRs. 12.98 - 22.87 Lakh
    TiruppurRs. 13.10 - 23.07 Lakh
    MysoreRs. 12.99 - 22.88 Lakh
    MaduraiRs. 13.10 - 23.07 Lakh
    CoimbatoreRs. 13.10 - 23.07 Lakh

    Nissan Tekton Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    HyderabadRs. 13.09 - 23.07 Lakh
    PuneRs. 12.49 - 22.00 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 12.49 - 22.00 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 12.26 - 21.58 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 11.64 - 20.49 Lakh
    LucknowRs. 12.35 - 21.75 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 12.24 - 21.57 Lakh
    DelhiRs. 12.30 - 21.62 Lakh