CarWale
    AD

    CLA EV Price in Patna

    The Mercedes-Benz CLA EV on road price in Patna starts at Rs. 64.50 Lakh. CLA EV top model price is Rs. 75.24 Lakh.
    Mercedes-Benz CLA EV 200 58.0 kWh
    Mercedes-Benz CLA EV

    Rs. 64.50 - 75.24 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Patna

    Mercedes-Benz CLA EV On Road Price in Patna

    Variant: 200 58.0 kWh

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 55,00,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 6,85,000
    Insurance
    Rs. 2,09,077
    Other ChargesRs. 55,500
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Patna
    Rs. 64,49,577
    Get Assistance
    Contact CarWale
    02241357346
    Leave a missed call and we will call you back
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    CLA EV EMI in Patna

    Loading...

    Mercedes-Benz CLA EV Price in Patna (Variant Price List)

    VariantsPrice in PatnaCompare
    221 bhp, 335 Nm, 542 km
    Rs. 64.50 Lakh
    Get Offers
    268 bhp, 335 Nm, 792 km
    Rs. 69.41 Lakh
    Get Offers
    268 bhp, 335 Nm, 792 km
    Rs. 75.24 Lakh
    Get Offers

    CLA EV Insurance in Patna

    Variant: 200 58.0 kWh

    For the CLA EV 200 58.0 kWh variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 20,224 in Patna, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 10,672. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 20,224
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 10,672
    Add-OnsRs. 19,800
    TotalRs. 50,696

    Get up to Rs. 50,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of Mercedes-Benz CLA EV's Competitors in Patna

    BMW iX1 LWB
    BMW iX1 LWB
    Rs. 62.05 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    iX1 LWB Price in Patna
    BMW i5 LWB
    BMW i5 LWB
    Rs. 93.46 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    i5 LWB Price in Patna
    Just Launched
    7th Sep
    Tesla Model Y
    Tesla Model Y
    Rs. 59.70 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    Model Y Price in Patna
    Mercedes-Benz C-Class
    Mercedes-Benz C-Class
    Rs. 71.18 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    C-Class Price in Patna
    BYD Seal
    BYD Seal
    Rs. 48.76 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    Seal Price in Patna
    BMW 3 Series LWB
    BMW 3 Series LWB
    Rs. 73.77 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    3 Series LWB Price in Patna
    BYD Sealion 7
    BYD Sealion 7
    Rs. 49.44 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    Sealion 7 Price in Patna
    Volvo EC40
    Volvo EC40
    Rs. 69.41 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    EC40 Price in Patna
    Mercedes-Benz GLA
    Mercedes-Benz GLA
    Rs. 60.29 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Patna
    GLA Price in Patna
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Cars in Patna offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 30,000.

    Download Brochure

    Brochure of Mercedes-Benz CLA EV

    Download Brochure

    Mercedes-Benz Dealers in Patna

    Planning to Buy CLA EV? Here are a few showrooms/dealers in Patna

    Landmark Cars - Patna
    Address: Tauzi No 227, Plot No 1550(P), Khata No 79, Thane No 38, Didargani, Simli Murarpur
    Patna, Bihar, 800008

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Mercedes-Benz GLC EV
    Mercedes-Benz GLC EV

    Rs. 80.00 - 85.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mercedes-Benz C-Class EV
    Mercedes-Benz C-Class EV

    Rs. 80.00 - 95.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda Elevate Facelift
    Honda Elevate Facelift

    Rs. 15.30 - 20.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Glanza Facelift
    Toyota Glanza Facelift

    Rs. 6.46 - 9.44 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor EV
    Tata New Tigor EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor
    Tata New Tigor

    Rs. 5.49 - 8.83 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Fortuner Facelift
    Toyota Fortuner Facelift

    Rs. 34.16 - 49.59 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    FAQs About CLA EV Price in Patna

    Q: What is the on road price of Mercedes-Benz CLA EV in Patna?
    Mercedes-Benz CLA EV on road price in Patna starts from Rs. 64.50 Lakh for the 200 58.0 kWh trim and goes up to Rs. 75.24 Lakh for the 250 Plus 85.5 kWh Launch Edition trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of CLA EV in Patna?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of CLA EV in Patna is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 55,00,000, RTO - Rs. 6,85,000, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 5,50,000, Insurance - Rs. 2,09,077, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 55,000, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of CLA EV in Patna as Rs. 64.50 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for CLA EV Patna
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 14,99,577, EMI for base variant of CLA EV in Patna will be ₹ 1,05,173. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    AD

    CLA EV On Road Price in Cities near Patna

    CityOn Road Price
    GorakhpurRs. 57.90 - 67.56 Lakh
    VaranasiRs. 57.90 - 67.56 Lakh
    DhanbadRs. 62.85 - 73.32 Lakh
    RanchiRs. 62.85 - 73.32 Lakh
    AllahabadRs. 57.90 - 67.56 Lakh
    JamshedpurRs. 62.85 - 73.32 Lakh
    SiliguriRs. 57.90 - 67.56 Lakh
    LucknowRs. 57.90 - 67.56 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 57.95 - 67.63 Lakh
    KanpurRs. 57.90 - 67.56 Lakh

    Mercedes-Benz CLA EV Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    DelhiRs. 57.99 - 67.67 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 57.90 - 67.56 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 57.74 - 67.63 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 58.48 - 68.24 Lakh
    PuneRs. 57.96 - 67.64 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 57.96 - 67.64 Lakh
    ChennaiRs. 57.97 - 67.65 Lakh
    BangaloreRs. 63.46 - 74.04 Lakh