CarWale
    AD

    Mahindra XUV 3XO EV Price in Sangrama

    The Mahindra XUV 3XO EV on road price in Sangrama starts at Rs. 14.73 Lakh. XUV 3XO EV top model price is Rs. 16.42 Lakh.
    Mahindra XUV 3XO EV AX5 39.4 kWh with No Charger
    Mahindra XUV 3XO EV

    Rs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Sangrama

    Mahindra XUV 3XO EV On Road Price in Sangrama

    Variant: AX5 39.4 kWh with No Charger

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 13,89,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 8,000
    Insurance
    Rs. 62,022
    Other ChargesRs. 14,390
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Sangrama
    Rs. 14,73,412
    Get Assistance
    Contact CarWale
    02241357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    XUV 3XO EV EMI in Sangrama

    Loading...

    Mahindra XUV 3XO EV Variants

    VariantsOn-Road Price
    Get Offers
    Get Offers

    XUV 3XO EV Insurance in Sangrama

    Variant: AX5 39.4 kWh with No Charger

    For the XUV 3XO EV AX5 39.4 kWh with No Charger variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 5,107 in Sangrama, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 10,672. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 5,107
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 10,672
    Add-OnsRs. 5,000
    TotalRs. 20,779

    Get up to Rs. 25,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of Mahindra XUV 3XO EV's Competitors in Sangrama

    Tata Nexon EV
    Tata Nexon EV
    Rs. 13.21 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    Nexon EV Price in Sangrama
    Kia Syros EV
    Kia Syros EV
    Rs. 14.33 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    Syros EV Price in Sangrama
    Tata Punch EV
    Tata Punch EV
    Rs. 10.29 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    Punch EV Price in Sangrama
    Mahindra XUV400
    Mahindra XUV400
    Rs. 16.45 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    XUV400 Price in Sangrama
    Maruti Suzuki e Vitara
    Maruti e Vitara
    Rs. 17.18 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    e Vitara Price in Sangrama
    MG Windsor EV
    MG Windsor EV
    Rs. 15.58 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    Windsor EV Price in Sangrama
    Tata Curvv EV
    Tata Curvv EV
    Rs. 18.23 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    Curvv EV Price in Sangrama
    Hyundai Creta Electric
    Hyundai Creta Electric
    Rs. 19.10 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    Creta Electric Price in Sangrama
    Tata Sierra EV
    Tata Sierra EV
    Rs. 19.90 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Sangrama
    Sierra EV Price in Sangrama
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Cars in Sangrama offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 1.00 Lakh.

    Download Brochure

    Brochure of Mahindra XUV 3XO EV

    Download Brochure

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra BE.07
    Mahindra BE.07

    Rs. 25.00 - 30.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Bayon
    Unveiling in 7 days
    Hyundai Bayon

    Rs. 9.79 - 15.49 LakhEstimated Price

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Glanza Facelift
    Launching in 6 days
    Toyota Glanza Facelift

    Rs. 6.46 - 9.44 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Fronx Facelift
    Maruti Fronx Facelift

    Rs. 7.00 - 12.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai sub-compact EV SUV
    Hyundai sub-compact EV SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata Aeris EV
    Tata Aeris EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai Ioniq 9
    Hyundai Ioniq 9

    Rs. 1.20 - 1.30 CroreEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Renault Boreal (Bigster)
    Renault Boreal (Bigster)

    Rs. 13.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    FAQs About XUV 3XO EV Price in Sangrama

    Q: What is the on road price of Mahindra XUV 3XO EV in Sangrama?
    Mahindra XUV 3XO EV on road price in Sangrama starts from Rs. 14.73 Lakh for the AX5 39.4 kWh with No Charger trim and goes up to Rs. 16.42 Lakh for the AX7 L 39.4 kWh with Charger trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of XUV 3XO EV in Sangrama?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of XUV 3XO EV in Sangrama is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 13,89,000, RTO - Rs. 8,000, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 1,11,120, Insurance - Rs. 62,022, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 13,890, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of XUV 3XO EV in Sangrama as Rs. 14.73 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for XUV 3XO EV Sangrama
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 2,23,312, EMI for base variant of XUV 3XO EV in Sangrama will be ₹ 26,561. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.

    Best Car Under ₹ 15 Lakh

    Are you looking for a budget car? Checkout our list of top cars under ₹ 15 Lakh.
    AD
    Best deal

    Get in touch with Authorized Mahindra Dealership on call for best buying options like:

    Doorstep Demo

    Offers & Discounts

    Lowest EMI

    Exchange Benefits

    Get The Best Deal
    AD

    XUV 3XO EV On Road Price in Cities near Sangrama

    CityOn Road Price
    SrinagarRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    JammuRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    AmritsarRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    JalandharRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh)Rs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    LudhianaRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    ShimlaRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    ChandigarhRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh
    DehradunRs. 16.12 - 17.96 Lakh
    SaharanpurRs. 14.73 - 16.42 Lakh

    Mahindra XUV 3XO EV Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    DelhiRs. 14.98 - 16.47 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 14.89 - 16.42 Lakh
    LucknowRs. 14.77 - 16.42 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 14.88 - 16.58 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 15.15 - 16.43 Lakh
    PuneRs. 14.86 - 16.43 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 14.75 - 16.43 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 15.16 - 16.43 Lakh
    BangaloreRs. 15.28 - 17.46 Lakh
    ChennaiRs. 14.76 - 16.45 Lakh