CarWale
    AD

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq

    5.0
    User Rating (7)

    The Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq has been launched in India at a price of Rs. 19.45 lakh, while its BaaS version starts at Rs. 11.45 lakh (all prices, ex-showroom). It is underpinned by three battery pack options, 59kWh, 70kWh, and 79kWh. The biggest battery pack makes 282bhp and 380Nm, and offers a range of 708km (MIDC-claimed). It gets major interior updates including a third dashboard screen.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq price starts from Rs. 19.45 Lakh for base model and goes upto Rs. 27.7 Lakh (ex-showroom) for top model as of September 2026.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Price Details:

    • Base Variant (One) : Rs. 19.45 Lakh - Rs. 20.2 Lakh
    • Top Variant (Launch Edition) : Rs. 26.95 Lakh - Rs. 27.7 Lakh
    • Automatic Variant Price : Rs. 19.45 Lakh - Rs. 27.7 Lakh
    • On-Road Price, Mumbai : Rs. 20.61 Lakh - Rs. 29.44 Lakh

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Battery Capacity & Variant Options:

    • Battery Capacity Options : 59kWh, 70kWh and 79kWh
    • Transmission : Automatic
    • Variants : Available in 20 variants primarily in One, Two, Three and FE
    • Overview
    • Variants
    • Offers
    • Key Specs
    • Similar Cars
    • Colours
    • Brochure
    • User Reviews
    • News
    • Images
    • FAQs

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Price

    Rs. 19.45 - 27.70 Lakh
    Ex-Showroom price,
    Mumbai
    Calculate your EMI

    Top Things to Know About Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Right Front Three Quarter
    The BE 6 Sporteq gets three battery packs in 59kWh, 70kWh, and 79kWh configurations.
    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Left Front Three Quarter
    It gets a massive 20-inch alloy wheel option.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Variants

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq price for the base model starts at Rs. 15.45 Lakh and the top model price goes upto Rs. 27.70 Lakh (Avg. ex-showroom). BE 6 Sporteq price for 20 variants is listed below.

    Filter by Battery Capacity
    VariantsEx-Showroom Price
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    Get Offers
    View More Variants
    Get Assistance
    Contact Carwale Dealer
    022-41357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Latest Updates

    • Customers can choose from a range of eight variants, namely One, Two, Three, Three Plus, FE, Four, FE Four, and Launch Edition.
    • Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Edition has been launched in India at a price of Rs. 19.45 lakh, while its BaaS version starts at Rs. 11.45 lakh (all prices, ex-showroom).
    • The BE 6 Sporteq Edition is offered with 59kWh, 70kWh, and 79kWh battery packs.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Powertrain, Performance, and Range

    • 79kWh
    • 59kWh
    • 70kWh
    • The 79kWh battery pack in the new BE 6 Sporteq is paired with a single rear-mounted motor, making 282bhp and 360Nm of torque.
    Exterior Right Front Three Quarter
    • It offers a massive 708km of range (MIDC-claimed figure) and features five levels of braking regen.
    • It also gets six drive modes, namely Default, Range, Everyday, Race, Custom, and Snow.
    Exterior Front Fender
    • It has multiple charging options, the 180kW DC fast charger can juice it up from 20 to 80 per cent in just 20 minutes, while the 11.2kW AC charger takes eight hours for a zero to 100 per cent session.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Key Specifications:

    Fuel TypeElectric
    Battery Capacity79 kWh
    Driving RangeNot Available
    Charging Time (AC Regular Charger)0-100 % : 8 hrs
    Charging Time (DC Fast Charger)20-80 % : 20 mins, 180 kW charger
    • The BE 6 Sporteq gets a 59kWh battery pack that powers a single motor to make 228bhp and 360Nm.
    • It has a range of 573km (MIDC-claimed figure).
    • It is offered with four levels of regen braking and six drive modes.
    • Charging duties can be handled by AC (11.2 and 7.2kW) and DC (140kW) chargers, with the latter offering 20 to 80 per cent charging in just 20 minutes.
    Key Specifications:
    Fuel TypeElectric
    Battery Capacity59 kWh
    Driving RangeNot Available
    Charging Time (AC Regular Charger)0-100 % : 6 hrs
    Charging Time (DC Fast Charger)20-80 % : 20 mins, 140 kW charger
    • The BE 6 Sporteq gets a 70kWh battery pack, this battery-motor combination produces 241bhp and 360Nm of torque.
    • This RWD EV offers a range of 651km (MIDC) and has four levels of regen braking.
    • It also gets six drive modes in Default, Range, Everyday, Race, Custom and Snow.
    • It gets a 160kW DC fast charger that takes just 20 minutes to go from 20 to 80 per cent.
    • Meanwhile, the AC charger takes seven or 10.2 hours via an 11.2kW and 7.2kW unit, respectively.
    Key Specifications:
    Fuel TypeElectric
    Battery Capacity70 kWh
    Driving RangeNot Available
    Charging Time (AC Regular Charger)0-100 % : 7 hrs
    Charging Time (DC Fast Charger)20-80 % : 20 mins, 160 kW charger

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Design and Build Quality

    • Visually, the BE 6 Sporteq underwent no noticeable changes from the BE 6.
    Exterior Right Front Three Quarter
    • It continues to have a sporty and futuristic coupe-SUV styling, with sharp LED DRLs at the front, an aerodynamic bonnet, and bumpers.
    Exterior Front View
    • The absence of design changes carries over to the sides as well, with its 20-inch aero alloy wheels being the major highlight.
    Exterior Left Side View
    • Not much has changed at the rear either, but a new TEQ-xting feature can use the rear LED light strip as a screen to display personalised messages.
    Exterior Rear View
    • The Formula E version undergoes a drastic change, now looking the same as the BE 6 Sporteq. It also gets a new Rosso Impulso colour option.
    Exterior Right Side View
    • Mahindra has introduced two new colour options in Ruby Velvet and Graphite Storm (only for the launch edition).
    Exterior Front Fender

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Features and Equipment

    • The BE 6 Sporteq is filled to the brim with interesting features.
    • It gets three 12.3-inch screens, including a driver's display, an infotainment touchscreen, and a front passenger display (left to right).
    • It also comes equipped with a fixed glass panoramic sunroof, a 16-speaker sound system, Google Gemini connectivity, Dolby Atmos, Dolby Vision, and ambient lighting.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Interior Design and Ergonomics

    • The biggest changes in the BE 6 Sporteq have happened inside, with the highlight being a triple-screen dashboard.
    • Other interior changes include new upholstery options, with a launch-edition-exclusive Racing Tan trim.
    • Its centre console has also been tweaked for better ergonomics.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Infotainment and Connectivity

    • It gets a triple 12.3-inch screen dashboard, with the front passenger seat capable of playing games and in-car karaoke.
    • It also gets a 1400W 16-speaker sound system with Dolby Vision and Dolby Atmos to deliver a comprehensive entertainment experience.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Safety

    • The new BE 6 Sporteq gets seven airbags (six as standard), along with a 540-degree camera system and Level 2+ ADAS suite.
    Exterior Left Front Three Quarter
    • Other safety features include EBP, ESP, TPMS, and parking sensors.

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Car Specifications

    PriceRs. 15.45 Lakh onwards
    Fuel TypeElectric
    TransmissionAutomatic
    Seating Capacity5 Seater
    Battery Capacity59 to 79 kWh
    Policybazaar Ad
    +91
    Please enter the correct contact number.

    Compare BE 6 Sporteq with Similar Cars

    CarImageAvg. Ex-Showroom PriceUser RatingRange (km/charge)Battery (kWh)Fuel TypeTransmissionSafetyPower (bhp)Compare
    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq
    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Car

    Rs. 15.45 Lakh

    onwards

    5.0/5

    7 Ratings
    59 to 79 ElectricAutomatic228 to 282
    Tata Sierra EV Car

    Rs. 18.79 Lakh

    onwards

    5.0/5

    2 Ratings
    535 to 665 63 to 75 ElectricAutomatic5 Star (Bharat NCAP)138 to 235
    MG Hector Tomahawk EV Car

    Rs. 16.74 Lakh

    onwards

    4.4/5

    7 Ratings
    517 69.2 ElectricAutomatic201
    Mahindra XEV 9e Car

    Rs. 17.83 Lakh

    onwards

    4.7/5

    210 Ratings
    542 to 656 59 to 79 ElectricAutomatic5 Star (Bharat NCAP)228 to 282
    Tata Harrier EV Car

    Rs. 21.79 Lakh

    onwards

    4.6/5

    169 Ratings
    538 to 627 65 to 75 ElectricAutomatic5 Star (Bharat NCAP)235 to 313
    Tata Curvv EV Car

    Rs. 17.19 Lakh

    onwards

    4.5/5

    98 Ratings
    502 55 ElectricAutomatic5 Star (Bharat NCAP)165
    Mahindra XEV 9S Car

    Rs. 16.62 Lakh

    onwards

    4.6/5

    96 Ratings
    59 to 79 ElectricAutomatic228 to 282
    Hyundai Creta Electric Car

    Rs. 14.53 Lakh

    onwards

    4.7/5

    49 Ratings
    420 to 510 42 to 51.4 ElectricAutomatic133 to 169
    Maruti Suzuki e Vitara Car

    Rs. 13.61 Lakh

    onwards

    4.4/5

    68 Ratings
    440 to 543 49 to 61 ElectricAutomatic5 Star (Bharat NCAP)142 to 172
    Kia Syros EV Car

    Rs. 10.76 Lakh

    onwards

    3.8/5

    5 Ratings
    443 to 526 42 to 51.4 ElectricAutomatic133 to 169
    Download Brochure

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq 2026 Brochure

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Colours

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq 2026 is available/sold in the following colours in India.

    Desert Myst
    Desert Myst
    Write Review
    Driven a BE 6 Sporteq?
    Write a detailed review and win
    Amazon Icon
    voucher worth Rs. 2,000

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq User Reviews

    5.0/5

    (7 Ratings) 7 Reviews
    All Reviews (7)
    • Very sporty
      It is very luxurious and comfortable. It goes up to 700 km in one charge; it is very futuristic and I am very happy to own this car. I will suggest to go for it
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForOver 500 km
      Like Button
      1
      DisLike Button
      0
    • Futuristic Design, Insane Acceleration & Top-Notch Tech!
      The driving experience is exhilarating thanks to the instant electric torque and sporty handling. The interior feels like a futuristic cockpit with its stunning triple-screen layout, and the Dolby Atmos sound system is incredible.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      4

      Comfort


      4

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForOver 500 km
      Like Button
      1
      DisLike Button
      0
    • Best Car I have Driven
      When I first time drive this car the car features are mind blowing and the Driving Feedback is best Overall Best Car But I thought that it is little more expensive If the Car top variant Cost 26Lakh with the Charger I Buy it.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      4

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForDid a short drive
      Like Button
      5
      DisLike Button
      0
    • Looking Hammer and Speed up is great and Nice Features.
      I see only this: looking at a Tarzen car, Great Features and speed up in a second. Dumdar Power. People require this type of car. Going on Road people back turn and look many times. He says in Heart i like and i purchase
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForDid a short drive
      Like Button
      2
      DisLike Button
      0
    • Great
      Absolute Acceleration Power just Love It, and It's Really outstanding. If I need to rate this beast out of 10, then I will Definitely Rate This Beast as 10/10.1. Hope to Purchase This Beast As Soon I Can Afford It.
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Driven ForDid a short drive
      Like Button
      2
      DisLike Button
      0

    FAQs About Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq

    Price
    Q: What is the avg ex-showroom price of Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq base model?
    The avg ex-showroom price of Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq base model is Rs. 15.45 Lakh which includes a registration cost of Rs. 12240, insurance premium of Rs. 83916 and additional charges of Rs. 500.

    Q: What is the avg ex-showroom price of Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq top model?
    The avg ex-showroom price of Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq top model is Rs. 27.70 Lakh which includes a registration cost of Rs. 12240, insurance premium of Rs. 133968 and additional charges of Rs. 500.

    Specifications

    Features

    Safety

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Mahindra Thar Facelift
    Mahindra Thar Facelift

    Rs. 9.50 - 17.00 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 Lakh

    Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda Elevate Facelift
    Honda Elevate Facelift

    Rs. 15.30 - 20.50 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Glanza Facelift
    Toyota Glanza Facelift

    Rs. 6.46 - 9.44 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor EV
    Tata New Tigor EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor
    Tata New Tigor

    Rs. 5.49 - 8.83 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Fortuner Facelift
    Toyota Fortuner Facelift

    Rs. 34.16 - 49.59 Lakh

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Showing Estimated Prices

    Popular SUV Cars

    Tata Curvv
    Tata Curvv
    Rs. 10.00 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Mahindra XEV 9e
    Mahindra XEV 9e
    Rs. 17.83 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Tata Curvv EV
    Tata Curvv EV
    Rs. 17.19 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Citroen Basalt X
    Citroen Basalt X
    Rs. 8.55 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    BYD Sealion 7
    BYD Sealion 7
    Rs. 41.90 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
    Land Rover Range Rover Evoque
    Rs. 64.86 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Mercedes-Benz AMG GLC43 Coupe
    Mercedes-Benz AMG GLC43 Coupe
    Rs. 99.86 Lakhonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Mercedes-Benz AMG GLE Coupe
    Mercedes-Benz AMG GLE Coupe
    Rs. 1.52 Croreonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    Porsche Cayenne Coupe
    Porsche Cayenne Coupe
    Rs. 1.57 Croreonwards
    Avg. Ex-Showroom price
    Show price in my city
    AD
    Best deal

    Carwale Dealer

    022-41357346 ­

    Get in touch with Authorized Mahindra Dealership on call for best buying options like:

    Doorstep Demo

    Offers & Discounts

    Lowest EMI

    Exchange Benefits

    Get The Best Deal

    Mahindra BE 6 Sporteq Price in India

    CityOn-Road Prices
    DelhiRs. 20.65 Lakh onwards
    HyderabadRs. 20.61 Lakh onwards
    BangaloreRs. 22.17 Lakh onwards
    MumbaiRs. 20.61 Lakh onwards
    AhmedabadRs. 20.79 Lakh onwards
    KolkataRs. 20.61 Lakh onwards
    ChennaiRs. 20.62 Lakh onwards
    PuneRs. 20.61 Lakh onwards
    LucknowRs. 20.59 Lakh onwards
    AD