CarWale
    AD

    MU-X Price in Jamshedpur

    The Isuzu MU-X on road price in Jamshedpur starts at Rs. 39.85 Lakh. MU-X top model price is Rs. 43.46 Lakh.
    Isuzu MU-X 4x2 AT
    Isuzu MU-X

    Rs. 39.85 - 43.46 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur

    Isuzu MU-X On Road Price in Jamshedpur

    Variant: 4x2 AT

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 34,53,240

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 3,35,792
    Insurance
    Rs. 1,60,863
    Other ChargesRs. 35,032
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Jamshedpur
    Rs. 39,84,927
    Get Assistance
    Contact CarWale
    02241357346
    Leave a missed call and we will call you back
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    MU-X EMI in Jamshedpur

    Loading...

    Isuzu MU-X Price in Jamshedpur (Variant Price List)

    VariantsPrice in JamshedpurCompare
    1898 cc, Diesel, Automatic (TC), 161 bhp
    Rs. 39.85 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1898 cc, Diesel, Automatic (TC), 161 bhp
    Rs. 43.46 Lakh
    Get Offers

    MU-X Insurance in Jamshedpur

    Variant: 4x2 AT

    For the MU-X 4x2 AT variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 12,880 in Jamshedpur, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 29,023. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 12,880
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 29,023
    Add-OnsRs. 12,565
    TotalRs. 54,468

    Get up to Rs. 40,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of Isuzu MU-X's Competitors in Jamshedpur

    Jeep Meridian
    Jeep Meridian
    Rs. 26.98 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    Meridian Price in Jamshedpur
    Kia Sorento
    Kia Sorento
    Rs. 32.28 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    Sorento Price in Jamshedpur
    Just Launched
    4th Sep
    Isuzu V-Cross
    Isuzu V-Cross
    Rs. 29.45 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    V-Cross Price in Jamshedpur
    Toyota Hilux
    Toyota Hilux
    Rs. 36.96 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    Hilux Price in Jamshedpur
    Citroen C5 Aircross
    Citroen C5 Aircross
    Rs. 43.04 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    C5 Aircross Price in Jamshedpur
    Toyota Fortuner
    Toyota Fortuner
    Rs. 40.11 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    Fortuner Price in Jamshedpur
    Skoda Kodiaq
    Skoda Kodiaq
    Rs. 42.64 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    Kodiaq Price in Jamshedpur
    MG Majestor
    MG Majestor
    Rs. 48.90 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    Majestor Price in Jamshedpur
    Volkswagen Tayron
    Volkswagen Tayron
    Rs. 48.33 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Jamshedpur
    Tayron Price in Jamshedpur
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Cars in Jamshedpur offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 50,000.

    MU-X User Reviews in Jamshedpur

    Read reviews of MU-X in and around Jamshedpur

    • Amazing Beast... Owning it is a pride..
      Have been owning this amazing beast sine Jul 2018. I must admit that it has earned me great image and respect among the circles. A wonderful machine that I have owned in ages... Always upto the expectations,... Never complained... I am running 113K Kms on my odometer,, but the performance is still the same as day one. Just to let others know,, I haven't changed my tyers yet.... Still having another 30% of tyre life left...
      Rating Parameters(Out of 5)
      5

      Exterior


      5

      Comfort


      5

      Performance


      5

      Value For Money

      About the Reviewer
      Purchase New
      Like Button
      14
      DisLike Button
      3

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda Elevate Facelift
    Honda Elevate Facelift

    Rs. 15.30 - 20.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Glanza Facelift
    Toyota Glanza Facelift

    Rs. 6.46 - 9.44 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor EV
    Tata New Tigor EV

    Rs. 12.49 - 13.75 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata New Tigor
    Tata New Tigor

    Rs. 5.49 - 8.83 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota Fortuner Facelift
    Toyota Fortuner Facelift

    Rs. 34.16 - 49.59 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Thar Facelift
    Mahindra Thar Facelift

    Rs. 9.50 - 17.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Tata Safari EV
    Tata Safari EV

    Rs. 26.00 - 30.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    FAQs About MU-X Price in Jamshedpur

    Q: What is the on road price of Isuzu MU-X in Jamshedpur?
    Isuzu MU-X on road price in Jamshedpur starts from Rs. 39.85 Lakh for the 4x2 AT trim and goes up to Rs. 43.46 Lakh for the 4x4 AT trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of MU-X in Jamshedpur?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of MU-X in Jamshedpur is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 34,53,240, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 3,10,792, RTO - Rs. 3,35,792, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 4,83,454, Insurance - Rs. 1,60,863, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 34,532, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of MU-X in Jamshedpur as Rs. 39.85 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for MU-X Jamshedpur
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 8,77,011, EMI for base variant of MU-X in Jamshedpur will be ₹ 66,034. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    AD

    MU-X On Road Price in Cities near Jamshedpur

    CityOn Road Price
    RanchiRs. 39.85 - 43.46 Lakh
    DhanbadRs. 39.85 - 43.46 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 40.23 - 43.88 Lakh
    BhubaneswarRs. 40.19 - 43.84 Lakh
    PatnaRs. 40.89 - 44.59 Lakh
    BilaspurRs. 40.19 - 43.84 Lakh
    VaranasiRs. 40.54 - 44.21 Lakh
    SiliguriRs. 40.19 - 43.84 Lakh
    RaipurRs. 40.19 - 43.84 Lakh
    GorakhpurRs. 40.54 - 44.21 Lakh

    Isuzu MU-X Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    LucknowRs. 40.54 - 44.21 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 43.69 - 47.65 Lakh
    DelhiRs. 41.14 - 44.86 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 40.89 - 44.59 Lakh
    ChennaiRs. 43.70 - 47.66 Lakh
    PuneRs. 42.07 - 45.88 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 38.16 - 41.61 Lakh
    BangaloreRs. 43.00 - 46.90 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 42.07 - 45.88 Lakh