CarWale
    AD

    City Price in Perumbavoor

    The Honda City on road price in Perumbavoor starts at Rs. 14.57 Lakh. City top model price is Rs. 26.85 Lakh. City automatic price starts from Rs. 17.32 Lakh and goes up to Rs. 26.85 Lakh. City hybrid (electric + petrol) price is Rs. 26.85 Lakh.
    Honda City SV Petrol Manual
    Honda City

    Rs. 14.57 - 26.85 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor

    Honda City On Road Price in Perumbavoor

    Variant: SV Petrol Manual

    Colour:
    SolidMetallic

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 11,99,900

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 1,87,985
    Insurance
    Rs. 56,945
    Other ChargesRs. 12,499
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Perumbavoor
    Rs. 14,57,329
    Get Assistance
    Contact Honda India
    022-41357346
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    City EMI in Perumbavoor

    Loading...

    Honda City Price in Perumbavoor (Variant Price List)

    Filter By Fuel type & Transmission
    VariantsPrice in PerumbavoorCompare
    1498 cc, Petrol, Manual, 17.77 kmpl, 119 bhp
    Rs. 14.57 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1498 cc, Petrol, Manual, 17.77 kmpl, 119 bhp
    Rs. 16.13 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1498 cc, Petrol, Automatic (CVT), 17.97 kmpl, 119 bhp
    Rs. 17.32 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1498 cc, Petrol, Manual, 17.77 kmpl, 119 bhp
    Rs. 18.82 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1498 cc, Petrol, Manual, 17.77 kmpl, 119 bhp
    Rs. 19.90 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1498 cc, Petrol, Automatic (CVT), 17.97 kmpl, 119 bhp
    Rs. 20.03 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1498 cc, Petrol, Automatic (CVT), 17.97 kmpl, 119 bhp
    Rs. 21.11 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1498 cc, Hybrid (Electric + Petrol), Automatic (e-CVT), 27.26 kmpl, 125 bhp
    Rs. 26.85 Lakh
    Get Offers
    View More Variants

    Prices of Honda City's Competitors in Perumbavoor

    Hyundai Verna
    Hyundai Verna
    Rs. 13.37 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Verna Price in Perumbavoor
    Skoda Slavia
    Skoda Slavia
    Rs. 11.81 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Slavia Price in Perumbavoor
    Volkswagen Virtus
    Volkswagen Virtus
    Rs. 12.96 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Virtus Price in Perumbavoor
    Honda Elevate
    Honda Elevate
    Rs. 14.09 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Elevate Price in Perumbavoor
    Honda Amaze
    Honda Amaze
    Rs. 8.95 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Amaze Price in Perumbavoor
    Skoda Kushaq
    Skoda Kushaq
    Rs. 12.94 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Kushaq Price in Perumbavoor
    Maruti Suzuki Victoris
    Maruti Victoris
    Rs. 12.78 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Victoris Price in Perumbavoor
    Volkswagen Taigun
    Volkswagen Taigun
    Rs. 13.31 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Perumbavoor
    Taigun Price in Perumbavoor
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Honda City Fuel Economy

    KM DRIVEN PER MONTH

    0 km
    5,000 km
    km

    Your monthly fuel cost for Honda City is:

    Rs. 2,884

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Cars in Perumbavoor offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 2.35 Lakh.

    Honda Dealers in Perumbavoor

    Planning to Buy City? Here are a few showrooms/dealers in Perumbavoor

    Perfect Honda
    Address: Door No 15/272C, Sy No 69/1, 3
    Perumbavoor, Kerala, 683544

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Honda Elevate Facelift
    Honda Elevate Facelift

    Rs. 15.30 - 20.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Oct 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda Super One
    Honda Super One

    Rs. 20.00 - 21.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Dec 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift
    Launching in 5 days
    Mahindra BE 6 Facelift

    Rs. 24.00 - 29.00 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG Hector Hawk
    MG Hector Hawk

    Rs. 20.00 - 27.00 LakhEstimated Price

    28th Aug 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV
    Mahindra Vision S Compact SUV

    Rs. 10.50 - 17.50 LakhEstimated Price

    15th Aug 2026Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG IM6
    MG IM6

    Rs. 60.00 - 70.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Aug 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Sorento
    Kia Sorento

    Rs. 28.00 - 35.00 LakhEstimated Price

    4th Sep 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki Baleno Facelift
    Maruti Baleno Facelift

    Rs. 6.00 - 9.50 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Hyundai mid-size SUV
    Hyundai mid-size SUV

    Rs. 12.00 - 18.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda City Mileage

    Fuel TypeTransmissionARAI Mileage
    Hybrid (Electric + Petrol)

    (1498 cc)

    Automatic (e-CVT)27.26 kmpl
    Petrol

    (1498 cc)

    Automatic (CVT)17.97 kmpl
    Petrol

    (1498 cc)

    Manual17.77 kmpl

    FAQs About City Price in Perumbavoor

    Q: What is the on road price of Honda City in Perumbavoor?
    Honda City on road price in Perumbavoor starts from Rs. 14.57 Lakh for the SV Petrol Manual trim and goes up to Rs. 26.85 Lakh for the ZX Plus Hybrid (Electric + Petrol) Automatic (e-CVT) e:HEV trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of City in Perumbavoor?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of City in Perumbavoor is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 11,99,900, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 1,79,985, RTO - Rs. 1,87,985, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 20,038, Insurance - Rs. 56,945, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 11,999, FASTag - Rs. 500, Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500, Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 12,07,900, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 1,81,185, RTO - Rs. 1,89,185, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 20,172, Insurance - Rs. 57,231, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 12,079, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of City in Perumbavoor as Rs. 14.57 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for City Perumbavoor
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 3,77,419, EMI for base variant of City in Perumbavoor will be ₹ 22,945. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.

    Best Car Under ₹ 15 Lakh

    Are you looking for a budget car? Checkout our list of top cars under ₹ 15 Lakh.
    AD
    AD

    City On Road Price in Cities near Perumbavoor

    CityOn Road Price
    KochiRs. 14.57 - 26.85 Lakh
    CoimbatoreRs. 14.95 - 26.44 Lakh
    TiruppurRs. 14.95 - 26.44 Lakh
    KozhikodeRs. 14.57 - 26.85 Lakh
    ThiruvananthapuramRs. 14.57 - 26.85 Lakh
    MaduraiRs. 14.75 - 26.12 Lakh
    TirunelveliRs. 14.95 - 26.44 Lakh
    MysoreRs. 14.82 - 26.02 Lakh
    SalemRs. 14.75 - 26.12 Lakh
    TiruchirappalliRs. 14.95 - 26.44 Lakh

    Honda City Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    BangaloreRs. 14.84 - 26.04 Lakh
    ChennaiRs. 14.79 - 26.14 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 14.89 - 26.31 Lakh
    PuneRs. 14.28 - 24.52 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 14.29 - 24.99 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 13.55 - 23.55 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 14.00 - 24.37 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 13.99 - 24.35 Lakh
    LucknowRs. 13.95 - 24.05 Lakh
    DelhiRs. 14.03 - 24.39 Lakh