CarWale
    AD

    Q5 Price in Mysore

    The Audi Q5 on road price in Mysore starts at Rs. 80.80 Lakh. Q5 top model price is Rs. 87.40 Lakh.
    Audi Q5 Premium Plus 45 TFSI
    Audi Q5

    Rs. 80.80 - 87.40 Lakh

    On-Road Price, Mysore

    Audi Q5 On Road Price in Mysore

    Variant: Premium Plus 45 TFSI

    Ex-Showroom Price
    Rs. 65,55,000

    Individual Registration

    Rs. 12,05,900
    Insurance
    Rs. 2,53,271
    Other ChargesRs. 66,050
    Optional Packages
    Add
    Show Detailed Price Breakup
    On Road Price in Mysore
    Rs. 80,80,221
    Get Assistance
    Contact CarWale
    Get in touch for the best buying option from your authorized dealer

    Q5 EMI in Mysore

    Loading...

    Audi Q5 Price in Mysore (Variant Price List)

    VariantsPrice in MysoreCompare
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 13.4 kmpl, 261 bhp
    Rs. 80.80 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 261 bhp
    Rs. 86.26 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 261 bhp
    Rs. 86.33 Lakh
    Get Offers
    1984 cc, Petrol, Automatic (DCT), 13.4 kmpl, 261 bhp
    Rs. 87.40 Lakh
    Get Offers

    Q5 Insurance in Mysore

    Variant: Premium Plus 45 TFSI

    For the Q5 Premium Plus 45 TFSI variant, own damage insurance will cost around Rs. 24,652 in Mumbai, and third-party insurance will cost Rs. 29,023. There are several add-ons available at an additional cost.

    policy-bazaar-icon
    Powered by
    ItemPrice
    Own Damage InsuranceRs. 24,652
    Third-Party InsuranceRs. 29,023
    Add-OnsRs. 24,049
    TotalRs. 77,724

    Get up to Rs. 40,000 off on insurance with Policybazaar

    Prices of Audi Q5's Competitors in Mysore

    BMW X3
    BMW X3
    Rs. 86.38 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    X3 Price in Mysore
    Skoda Kodiaq RS
    Skoda Kodiaq RS
    Rs. 82.81 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    Kodiaq RS Price in Mysore
    Just Launched
    2nd Jul
    Mercedes-Benz GLC
    Mercedes-Benz GLC
    Rs. 95.10 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    GLC Price in Mysore
    Volvo XC60
    Volvo XC60
    Rs. 86.01 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    XC60 Price in Mysore
    Audi A6
    Audi A6
    Rs. 80.13 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    A6 Price in Mysore
    Land Rover Discovery Sport
    Land Rover Discovery Sport
    Rs. 78.36 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    Discovery Sport Price in Mysore
    Audi Q3
    Audi Q3
    Rs. 54.18 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    Q3 Price in Mysore
    Lexus NX
    Lexus NX
    Rs. 83.54 Lakhonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    NX Price in Mysore
    Audi Q7
    Audi Q7
    Rs. 1.08 Croreonwards
    On-Road Price, Mysore
    Q7 Price in Mysore
    View similar cars
    Couldn’t find what you were looking for?More similar cars available from multiple brands

    Audi Q5 Fuel Economy

    KM DRIVEN PER MONTH

    0 km
    5,000 km
    km

    Your monthly fuel cost for Audi Q5 is:

    Rs. 3,824

    Explore Used Cars at Affordable Prices

    Used Q5 in Mysore offer great savings, with prices starting at just Rs. 11.00 Lakh.

    Popular Upcoming Cars

    Audi New Q5 third-gen
    Audi New Q5 third-gen

    Rs. 65.00 - 73.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Audi New Q3
    Audi New Q3

    Rs. 43.00 - 53.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Sep 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    MG Starlight 560
    Launching in 1 days
    MG Starlight 560

    Rs. 20.00 - 27.00 LakhEstimated Price

    16th Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Syros EV
    Launching in 7 days
    Kia Syros EV

    Rs. 14.00 - 20.00 LakhEstimated Price

    22nd Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki 2026 Brezza
    Maruti 2026 Brezza

    Rs. 8.90 - 14.00 LakhEstimated Price

    24th Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Toyota New Hilux
    Toyota New Hilux

    Rs. 30.00 - 38.00 LakhEstimated Price

    28th Jul 2026Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Kia Sorento Hybrid
    Kia Sorento Hybrid

    Rs. 28.00 - 35.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Jul 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Maruti Suzuki XL6 Facelift
    Maruti XL6 Facelift

    Rs. 11.52 - 14.47 LakhEstimated Price

    29th Jul 2026Unveil Date

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Honda ZR-V
    Honda ZR-V

    Rs. 40.00 - 50.00 LakhEstimated Price

    Jul 2026 (Tentative)Expected Launch

    Get Launch Alert on WhatsApp

    Audi Q5 Mileage

    Fuel TypeTransmissionARAI Mileage
    Petrol

    (1984 cc)

    Automatic (DCT)13.4 kmpl

    FAQs About Q5 Price in Mysore

    Q: What is the on road price of Audi Q5 in Mysore?
    Audi Q5 on road price in Mysore starts from Rs. 80.80 Lakh for the Premium Plus 45 TFSI trim and goes up to Rs. 87.40 Lakh for the Technology 45 TFSI trim.

    Q: What is detailed breakup of Q5 in Mysore?
    Detailed breakup of price of base variant of Q5 in Mysore is: Ex-Showroom Price - Rs. 65,55,000, RTO-Corporate - Rs. 11,79,900, RTO - Rs. 12,04,900, Road Safety Tax/Cess - Rs. 1,000, RTO-Bharat - Rs. 1,31,100, Insurance - Rs. 2,53,271, Tax Collected at Source (TCS) - Rs. 65,550, FASTag - Rs. 500 and Hypothecation Charges - Rs. 1,500. All above components included make the on road price of Q5 in Mysore as Rs. 80.80 Lakh.

    Q: What is the downpayment or EMI for Q5 Mysore
    Considering downpayment amount as ₹ 21,80,721, EMI for base variant of Q5 in Mysore will be ₹ 1,25,347. These calculations are done considering 10% loan interest rate and 5 year loan tenure.
    AD
    AD

    Q5 On Road Price in Cities near Mysore

    CityOn Road Price
    BangaloreRs. 83.62 - 90.17 Lakh
    KozhikodeRs. 83.65 - 90.22 Lakh
    CoimbatoreRs. 82.23 - 88.68 Lakh
    TiruppurRs. 82.36 - 88.82 Lakh
    SalemRs. 82.36 - 88.82 Lakh
    MangaloreRs. 81.04 - 87.40 Lakh
    KochiRs. 83.65 - 90.22 Lakh
    TiruchirappalliRs. 82.36 - 88.82 Lakh
    MaduraiRs. 82.36 - 88.82 Lakh
    TirupatiRs. 81.03 - 87.39 Lakh

    Audi Q5 Price in India

    CityOn Road Price
    ChennaiRs. 82.23 - 88.68 Lakh
    HyderabadRs. 84.86 - 91.49 Lakh
    PuneRs. 79.71 - 85.92 Lakh
    MumbaiRs. 79.80 - 86.03 Lakh
    AhmedabadRs. 71.92 - 77.56 Lakh
    JaipurRs. 75.79 - 81.73 Lakh
    LucknowRs. 76.44 - 82.44 Lakh
    KolkataRs. 75.82 - 81.69 Lakh
    DelhiRs. 76.41 - 82.32 Lakh